Published

    Lot 1 - Prestations de conception, de développement, de maintenance, d'expertise et d'assistance sur le produit MSA pour les socles et applications Data

    Notice number: 00520321-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceGie imsaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Gie imsa
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender, structured as a framework agreement for services, seeks comprehensive design, development, maintenance, expertise, and support for the MSA product specifically for Data platforms and applications. The scope of work encompasses team animation within a lean-agile framework, Data Architect, Data Analyst, and Data Engineer services, alongside consulting and implementation for data governance, user support, and the deployment of lean-agile platforms, including transferability services. Key technical requirements include proficiency in a wide array of technologies such as UNIX, LINUX, ORACLE, DB2ETL, Informatica, Talend, Hadoop, Kafka, Python, Spark, Kubernetes, Docker, and various data-related frameworks and methodologies including Agile and Lean-agile. The contract is for an initial two-year period from its notification date, with the possibility of two one-year tacit renewals, totaling a potential four-year duration; services for Lot 1 are scheduled to commence on June 29, 2027. Candidates must provide their last three annual turnovers for similar services, with newly created companies permitted to justify financial capacity through alternative means such as investment…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    Each framework agreement is concluded for an initial duration of 2 years, starting from its notification date. The agreement can be renewed twice, by tacit renewal, for an additional year each time. This implies a potential total duration of 4 years (2 years initial + 1 year renewal + 1 year renewal).

    For Lot 1, the services are scheduled to begin on June 29, 2027, which is subsequent to its notification date.

    The document does not explicitly state the overall contract start date (notification date) or a definitive end date beyond the duration and renewal options. It also does not list specific key milestones or phases, other than the commencement of services for Lot 1.Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    Each framework agreement is for an initial duration of 2 years from its notification date. These agreements can be renewed twice, with each renewal lasting one year, through tacit reconduction. This means the potential total duration of the contract is 4 years.

    For Lot 1, the services are set to commence on June 29, 2027, which is after its notification date. The contract's overall start date (notification date) and a definitive end date for the entire agreement are not explicitly stated. No other key milestones or phases are explicitly mentioned in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1CCAP AOO 2026 004.pdf — “CCTP (et notamment en ce qui concerne le traitement du RGPD, la Sécurité, la clause d'insertion professionnelle par l'activité économique et le plan de progrès) et si ces éléments ne contreviennent pas aux clauses de ces…

    The core scope of work for this tender (AOO 2026 004) is centered around providing services for the design, development, maintenance, expertise, and assistance concerning the MSA product across two distinct lots.

    Lot 1: Data Foundations and Applications

    This lot focuses on services for the MSA product related to data. Key activities and deliverables include:

    • Animation of teams within a lean-agile framework.
    • Data Architect services.
    • Data Analyst services (nominal and complex).
    • Data Engineer services (nominal and complex).
    • Consulting and implementation of data governance.
    • Consulting and expertise in data governance strategy.
    • User support and assistance (nominal and complex).
    • Implementation of lean-agile platforms (nominal and complex).
    • Services related to transferability and/or reversibility.

    Lot 2: AI Foundations and Applications

    This lot focuses on services for the MSA product related to artificial intelligence (AI). Key activities and deliverables include:

    • Animation of teams within a lean-agile framework.
    • AI Architecture services.
    • AI Engineering services (nominal and complex).
    • Data Science services (nominal and complex).
    • Consulting and expertise on AI strategy.
    • Consulting and implementation of AI governance.
    • Implementation of lean-agile platforms (nominal and complex).
    • Services related to transferability and/or reversibility.

    The overall tender is structured as a framework agreement for services, to be executed via purchase orders.

    Sources

    • 1CRO AOO 2026 004 Lot 1.xlsx — “mise en œuvre de la gouvernance de données : UOCMOG,Locaux du titulaire,UOCMOG-P,,,0 ,,GIE iMSA Montauban 82 mixte 1,UOCMOG-82m1,,,0 ,,GIE iMSA Avelin 59 mixte 1,UOCMOG-59m1,,,0 ,,GIE iMSA Bobigny 93 mixte 1,UOCMOG-93m1,…
    • 2CRO AOO 2026 004 Lot 2.xlsx — “mixte 1,UOCMOGIA-82m1,,,0 ,,GIE iMSA Avelin 59 mixte 1,UOCMOGIA-59m1,,,0 ,,GIE iMSA Bobigny 93 mixte 1,UOCMOGIA-93m1,,,0 ,Mise en œuvre d’un plateau dans un cadre lean-agile nominale : UOIAPLAN,Locaux du titulaire,UODPLA…
    • 3BP AOO 2026 004 lot 1.xlsx — “, , , , , , , , , , ,ACCORD CADRE DE SERVICES EXECUTE AU MOYEN DE BONS DE COMMANDE ,Bordereau des Prix ,"N°AOO 2026 004 Lot 1 : Prestations de conception, de développement, de maintenance, d'expertise et d'assistance sur…
    • 4BP AOO 2026 004 lot 2.xlsx — “, , , , , , , , , , ,ACCORD CADRE DE SERVICES EXECUTE AU MOYEN DE BONS DE COMMANDE ,Bordereau des Prix ,"N°AOO 2026 004 Lot 2 : Prestations de conception, de développement, de maintenance, d'expertise et d'assistance sur…
    • 5CCTP AOO 2026 004.pdf — “de données 3.2.7 (UOCESG) 19 Unité d'œuvre de support et assistance aux utilisateurs nominal (UOSAUN)..20 3.2.8 Unité d'œuvre de support et assistance aux utilisateurs complexe (UOSAUC) 20 3.2.9 3.2.10 Unités d'œuvre glo…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • RC AOO 2026 004.pdf
    • BP AOO 2026 004 lot 2.xlsx
    • BP AOO 2026 004 lot 1.xlsx

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in