Published
Conseil en communication, conception graphique et éditoriale
Notice number: 00506353-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Université de lille
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns communication consulting, graphic and editorial design services for the University of Lille's Ecocampus project, primarily across its Cité Scientifique and Pont-de-Bois campuses. The scope includes strategic advice in communication and the creation of visual and written content, requiring bidders to demonstrate an understanding of the project's communication challenges and present a detailed coordination methodology with the contracting authority and any Lot 2 provider. All offers and technical documents must be submitted in French. The contract has an initial duration of one year, tacitly renewable three times for one year each, for a maximum total duration of four years. Financial standing requirements include providing proof of professional risk insurance and a declaration of global turnover for the last three available financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of one (1) year, starting from its notification. It can be renewed tacitly three (3) times, each for a period of one (1) year. The total duration of the contract cannot exceed four (4) years. The contracting authority may notify orders before the end of the framework agreement, and their execution can continue up to five months beyond the market end date.
Sources
- 12026.38 RC Conseil et communication ECO CAMPUS.pdf — “lots. Chaque lot de l'accord-cadre sera conclu avec les montants maximum suivants prévus pour toute la durée du marché: RC-Marché 2026ACM006 Numéro de lot Montant maximum HT 3/13 4.2-Tranches 1 | 500 000€ 2 | 500 000€ Le…”
The core scope of work for this tender, referred to as Accord-Cadre 2026.38, involves services for communication consulting, graphic and editorial design, as well as the manufacturing, supply, and installation of communication and signage supports across the sites of the University of Lille, specifically for the Ecocampus project.
The tender is divided into two distinct lots:
- Lot 1: Communication Consulting, Graphic and Editorial Design - This lot focuses on strategic advice in communication, and the creation of visual and written content. Deliverables for this lot require the provider to demonstrate an understanding of the Ecocampus project's communication context and challenges, particularly for the Cité Scientifique campus, and provide examples of similar past work. The provider must also detail their proposed methodology for coordination with the project owner and the Lot 2 provider.
- Lot 2: Manufacturing of Communication Panels, Supply and Installation of Totems and On-site Communication and Signage Supports - This lot covers the physical production and placement of various communication and signage elements. Deliverables for this lot include presenting the proposed organization, key contacts, capacity to meet standard and urgent deadlines, logistical capabilities, printing and finishing methods, and details (characteristics, manufacturing, and delivery times) of the suggested supports and totems. It explicitly excludes the printing of paper documents like posters, flyers, brochures, and leaflets, which are managed by the University's central printing office.
The services for both lots will be carried out across all University of Lille sites, with a primary focus on the Cité Scientifique campus and a secondary focus on the Pont-de-Bois campus in Villeneuve d'Ascq, though the market can be extended to other university operations.
Sources
- 12026.38 RC Conseil et communication ECO CAMPUS.pdf — “Université de Lille REGLEMENT DE CONSULTATION ACCORD-CADRE 2026.38 PRESTATIONS DE CONSEIL EN COMMUNICATION, CONCEPTION GRAPHIQUE ET EDITORIALE AINSI QUE DES PRESTATIONS DE FABRICATION DE SUPPORTS DE COMMUNICATION ET DE S…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 2026.38 RC Conseil et communication ECO CAMPUS.pdf2.6 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.