Published
Conseil en communication, conception graphique et éditoriale
Notice number: 26-72695
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Université de lille
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for communication consulting, graphic, and editorial design services for the University of Lille, specifically encompassing the Ecocampus project. The scope of work includes understanding project context and communication challenges, providing relevant deliverable examples, and presenting the proposed team, organization, and coordination methodology, particularly with the Lot 2 holder. Bidders must submit offers and technical documents in French, provide proof of valid professional insurance, and declare their global turnover and specific turnover in this field for the last three financial years. The contract has an initial duration of one year from notification, renewable tacitly three times for one year each, not exceeding a total of four years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of one year, taking effect from its notification. It can be renewed tacitly three times, each for a period of one year. The total duration of the contract, including renewals, cannot exceed four years. Specific contract start and end dates are not stated, as the start is tied to the notification date. No key milestones or phases beyond the initial and renewal periods are mentioned.
Sources
- 12026.38 RC Conseil et communication ECO CAMPUS.pdf — “lots. Chaque lot de l'accord-cadre sera conclu avec les montants maximum suivants prévus pour toute la durée du marché: RC-Marché 2026ACM006 Numéro de lot Montant maximum HT 3/13 4.2-Tranches 1 | 500 000€ 2 | 500 000€ Le…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves services related to communication consulting, graphic and editorial design, as well as the manufacturing, supply, and installation of communication and signage supports across the University of Lille's sites, particularly for the Ecocampus project.
The tender is divided into two main lots:
- Lot 1: Communication consulting, graphic and editorial design. This includes understanding the Ecocampus project's context and communication challenges, providing examples of similar deliverables, presenting the candidate's team and organization, and outlining the proposed methodology for coordination.
- Lot 2: Manufacturing of communication panels, supply, and installation of totems and on-site communication and signage supports. This involves presenting the candidate's organization, demonstrating the ability to meet standard and urgent deadlines, detailing printing and manufacturing capabilities for various supports, and providing specifications and delivery times for proposed supports and totems.
It is explicitly stated that the fabrication services under this market do not include the printing of paper documents such as posters, flyers, brochures, and leaflets, as these are handled by the University's central printing facility. The services will primarily be executed on the Cité Scientifique campus and secondarily on the Pont-de-Bois campus, both in Villeneuve d'Ascq, but may extend to other University of Lille locations.
Sources
- 12026.38 RC Conseil et communication ECO CAMPUS.pdf — “et de signalétique sur les sites de l'Université de Lille dans le cadre notamment du projet Ecocampus. La description des installations et leurs spécifications techniques sont indiquées dans les annexes du cahier des cla…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 2026.38 RC Conseil et communication ECO CAMPUS.pdf2.6 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.