Published
Prestations de gardiennage et de surveillance du Domaine de Chaumont-sur-Loire
Notice number: 26-80592
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Domaine régional de Chaumont Sur Loire - EPCC
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the provision of comprehensive guarding and surveillance services for the Domaine de Chaumont-sur-Loire, encompassing numerous buildings and areas including the Administration, Castle, Gardens, and various entry points. The scope requires the deployment of "Agent de surveillance SSIAP 1" and "Agent de surveillance" for day and night shifts across all days, with bidders detailing their organizational and resource mobilization plans. Key technical requirements include the submission of a Technical Memory Framework (CMT) in French, A4 portrait, both PDF and modifiable formats, via the achatpublic.com platform, ensuring conformity to applicable market standards and specifications. Financially, bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least €500,000 excluding tax, specifically in guarding, surveillance, and security, over the last three available financial years. The framework agreement commences upon notification, with an indicative operational start date of February 16, 2027, and concludes on February 14, 2028, with options for two twelve-month renewals, potentially extending the contract until February 14, 2030.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The framework agreement takes effect on its notification date and is concluded until February 14, 2028, inclusive.
There is a preparatory phase from the notification date until the indicative start of operational services on February 16, 2027. This preparatory phase is part of the overall duration of the framework agreement.
The framework agreement is renewable twice, each for a period of twelve months.
The provisional renewal periods are:
- 2nd period: From February 15, 2028, to February 14, 2029, inclusive.
- 3rd period: From February 15, 2029, to February 14, 2030, inclusive.
Sources
- 1CCAP _ AC 2027_02.pdf — “HT | 900 000 € HT • Les variantes et options ne sont pas autorisées. Il est demandé aux candidats de répondre expressément et strictement à l'ensemble des prescriptions formulées dans le Dossier de Consultation des Entre…”
- 2RC _ AC 2027_02.pdf — “en lots: Conformément aux articles L.2113-10 et L.2113-11 du CCP, le présent marché n'est pas alloti. Son objet ne permet pas d'identifier des prestations distinctes justifiant une décomposition en lots séparés. Les pres…”
- French language for the Technical Memory Framework (CMT)
- A4 portrait format for the Technical Memory Framework (CMT)
- PDF format for the Technical Memory Framework (CMT)
- Modifiable format (Word or equivalent compatible format) for the Technical Memory Framework (CMT)
- Domaine de Chaumont-sur-Loire's public procurement platform for electronic submission (using achatpublic.com)
- Conformity to market stipulations, applicable standards, and technical specifications in force at the market date
Sources
- 1CMT _ AC 2027_02.docx — “CADRE DU MEMOIRE TECHNIQUE (CMT) (Document contractuel à compléter par chaque candidat) Préambule Le Cadre de Mémoire Technique (CMT) est à joindre obligatoirement à l’offre. Il est rédigé en français, au format A4 portr…”
- 2RC _ AC 2027_02.pdf — “et ceux relatifs à l'obtention et l'utilisation le cas échéant des certificats de signature électronique sont à la charge des candidats. Les candidats sont informés que la plateforme de dématérialisation des marchés publ…”
- 3CCTP _ AC 2027_02.pdf — “: - Nombre d'agent minimum affecté au site; Respect de la fréquence et du contenu des contrôles réalisés sur site par le titulaire (art. 5.6 du CCTP); Modalités de formation des agents sur le site du Domaine (notamment d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- BPU _ AC 2027_02.docx26 KBDOCX
- AE _ AC 2027_02.docx62 KBDOCX
- DC2.doc127 KBDOC
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.