Published
Maintenance des portiques et tunnels de lavage pour les métros et tramways de marque Neu et Lavaggi
Notice number: 00546762-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- RTM - Régie des Transports Métropolitains
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This public contract is a framework agreement within the meaning of Articles L2125-1.1° and R2162-1 et seq. of the Code. The framework agreement is concluded with a single economic operator and executed: - partly by issuing purchase orders, for the services described in the contractual documents (under the conditions specified in Articles R2162-13 and R2162-14 of the Code); - and partly by concluding subsequent contracts for needs for which all contractual stipulations are not fixed in the framework agreement documents (in accordance with Articles R2162-7, R2162-11 and R2162-12 of the Code). Pursuant to Article R2162-4 of the Code, the framework agreement is concluded without a minimum engagement amount and with a maximum engagement amount of 500,000 euros excluding VAT over its initial term, i.e. two years. For each renewal period (two years each), the maximum engagement amount is identical. This public contract is a framework agreement within the meaning of Articles L2125-1.1° and R2162-1 et seq. of the Code. The framework agreement is concluded with a single economic operator and executed: - partly by issuing purchase orders, for the services described in the contractual…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.