Published

    Prestations de nettoyage et d'entretien des bâtiments communaux de la ville de l'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue

    Notice number: 26-79195

    🇫🇷 FranceVille de L'Isle sur la SorgueServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Ville de L'Isle sur la Sorgue
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 9, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Cleaning and maintenance services for communal buildings of the city of l'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue The procurement procedure used is an open tender, subject to the provisions of articles L2124-2, R2124-2 1°, and R2161-2 to R2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code. Single-award framework agreement executed under the conditions set out in application of articles L2125-1 1°, R. 2162-1 to R. 2162-6, R. 2162-13, and R. 2162-14 of the Public Procurement Code, without a minimum amount and with a maximum amount and without recompetition upon the award of purchase orders. Maximum amount of the framework agreement: Period 1: 400,000 euro(s) excluding VAT Period 2: 200,000 euro(s) excluding VAT Period 3: 200,000 euro(s) excluding VAT The contract takes effect from 1 February 2027 for an initial duration of 2 years. It is renewable twice for periods of 12 months. Its total duration cannot exceed 4 years. Services will be handled at mixed prices via a lump sum component corresponding to services that will be ordered very regularly, and a unit price component corresponding to services ordered on an occasional and less frequent basis. Cleaning and maintenance services for communal buildings of the city…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • non-restricted-document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in