Published
Assurance "dommages ouvrage", "tous risques chantier" et "contrat collectif de responsabilite decennale"
Notice number: 00597901-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Commune de gravelines
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract concerns the subscription to and management of construction insurance contracts “dommages ouvrage” (Contract Works Insurance), “Tous risques chantier” (All Risks Construction Site) and “Contrat collectif de responsabilité décennale” (Collective Contract for Decennial Liability) by means of an invitation to tender procedure pursuant to Articles R2161-1 to R2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code. The contract concerns the subscription to and management of construction insurance contracts “dommages ouvrage” (Contract Works Insurance), “Tous risques chantier” (All Risks Construction Site) and “Contrat collectif de responsabilité décennale” (Collective Contract for Decennial Liability) by means of an invitation to tender procedure pursuant to Articles R2161-1 to R2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.