Published
Assurance "dommages ouvrage", "tous risques chantier" et "contrat collectif de responsabilite decennale"
Notice number: 26-83879
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Commune de gravelines
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract concerns the subscription and management of construction insurance policies "contractors' liability (dommages ouvrage)", "all risks construction site (tous risques chantier)" and "collective contract of decennial liability (contrat collectif de responsabilité décennale)" through an invitation to tender procedure in application of Articles R2161-1 to R2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code (code de la commande publique). The contract concerns the subscription and management of construction insurance policies "contractors' liability (dommages ouvrage)", "all risks construction site (tous risques chantier)" and "collective contract of decennial liability (contrat collectif de responsabilité décennale)" through an invitation to tender procedure in application of Articles R2161-1 to R2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code (code de la commande publique). The contract concerns the subscription and management of construction insurance policies "contractors' liability (dommages ouvrage)", "all risks construction site (tous risques chantier)" and "collective contract of decennial liability (contrat collectif de responsabilité décennale)" through an invitation to tender procedure…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.