Published
Prestations de stratégie média et de diffusion des offres d’emploi par l’intermédiaire d’un prestataire pour le département du Val-de-Marne
Notice number: 26-74192
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département du Val de Marne
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a service provider to deliver comprehensive media strategy and job offer dissemination services for the Val-de-Marne Departmental Council. The core scope involves developing effective diffusion strategies, constructing detailed media plans, and actively disseminating job offers across key platforms such as LinkedIn (including Employer Page, Recruiter License, and Job Slots), Hellowork (Employer Page, Unlimited Pack), and Indeed (Employer Page, sponsored offers). Additionally, the provider must demonstrate efficient service implementation, responsiveness to urgent requests, and robust performance monitoring through established procedures for conformity verification and anomaly management. Technical requirements include adherence to social and diversity-promoting methodologies, such as completing an RSE questionnaire and implementing recruitment procedures designed to limit discriminatory biases, for example, through anonymization or standardized criteria. Financially, candidates are required to provide a declaration of their global turnover and turnover related to services similar to the contract's object, for the last three available financial years. The…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract takes effect from its date of notification. The initial duration of the contract is 1 year (or 12 months) and can be tacitly renewed for three additional 1-year periods. The total duration of the contract, including all renewal periods, cannot exceed 4 years.
Sources
- 1DAPM-2026-01 CCP.pdf — “à compter de sa date de notification pour une durée de 1 an et pourra être reconduit tacitement pour un délai de 1 an à chaque échéance annuelle sans que sa durée maximale ne puisse excéder 4 ans. Page 8 sur 18 CCP Prest…”
- 2DAPM-2026-01 AE.docx — “comme suit : Minimum HT | Maximum HT 50 000,00 € | 250 000,00 € Les montants seront identiques pour chaque période de reconduction. 5 - Durée de l'accord-cadre Le marché prendra effet à compter de sa date de notification…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves media strategy services and the dissemination of job offers for the Val-de-Marne Departmental Council, to be provided by an external prestataire.
The key deliverables and responsibilities include:
- Media Strategy and Diffusion: Proposing a relevant and effective diffusion strategy tailored to the diverse profiles sought, addressing recruitment volumes and specific market tensions, and detailing the construction of media plans.
- Job Offer Dissemination: Utilizing various platforms for job postings, such as LinkedIn (Employer Page, Recruiter License, Pack 21 Job Slots), Hellowork (Employer Page, Unlimited Pack including diffusion and CV library), and Indeed (Employer Page, Pack 3 and Pack 5 sponsored offers). The provider must present a diverse and pertinent range of media supports aligned with the Department's recruitment needs.
- Service Implementation and Responsiveness: Ensuring efficient execution of services, including internal organization, tool usage, coordination with media outlets, and the ability to manage urgent requests or workload fluctuations.
- Performance Monitoring and Quality Control: Establishing procedures for verifying service conformity, managing anomalies (detection, correction, intervention times), monitoring diffusion, using performance indicators, and providing regular reports detailing content and frequency.
Sources
- 1DAPM-2026-01 AE.docx — “réception des offres fixée par le règlement de la consultation. 3 - Dispositions générales 3.1 - Objet Le présent Acte d'Engagement concerne des prestations de stratégie média et de diffusion des offres d’emploi par l’in…”
- 2DAPM-2026-01 CCP.pdf — “conclu ne peut dépasser 3 ans à compter de la notification du présent accord-cadre. Prestations de stratégie média et de diffusion des offres d'emploi par l'intermédiaire d'un prestataire pour le Conseil départemental du…”
- 3DAPM-2026-01 CMT.docx — “CADRE DE MEMOIRE TECHNIQUE ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Prestations de stratégie média et de diffusion des offres d’emploi par l’intermédiaire d’un prestataire pour le Conseil départemental du Val…”
- 4DAPM-2026-01 DQE.docx — “DETAIL QUANTITATIF ESTIMATIF ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Prestations de stratégie média et de diffusion des offres d’emploi par l’intermédiaire d’un prestataire pour le Conseil départemental du V…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DAPM-2026-01 DQE.docx39 KBDOCX
- DC4_2023_Duree_contrat_sous_traitance.docx138 KBDOCX
- DAPM-2026-01 RC V2.pdf554 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.