Published
Prestations de veille média à l'échelle nationale, régionale et internationale (presse écrite, numérique et médias audiovisuels) de l'Opéra national de Paris
Notice number: 26-75094
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Opéra national de Paris
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a requirement for comprehensive national, regional, and international media monitoring services for the Paris National Opera, encompassing print, digital, and audiovisual media, with specific international coverage in strategic areas across Europe, the Americas, and Asia. The scope includes the deployment of a personalized, 24/7 real-time digital portal providing instant access to pertinent media, daily curated press reviews, and monthly quantitative and qualitative analytical reports. Key technical stipulations mandate a dedicated human referent for systematic quality control and the elimination of "noise," while permitting the use of algorithms and AI for targeting and instant translation, including for non-Latin character languages, provided robust human oversight methodologies are detailed. The initial contract term extends for 24 months until August 31, 2028, with the possibility of two one-year tacit renewals, and requires candidates to provide sufficient technical, professional, economic, and financial guarantees, including specific tax and vigilance attestations.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is established for an initial period that extends until August 31, 2028, commencing from its notification date. This initial period is explicitly referred to as 24 months in a summary. The contract allows for two tacit renewals, each lasting one year. Therefore, if fully renewed, the contract could include a second period of 12 months and a third period of 12 months. Should the Opéra decide against renewing the contract, a non-renewal notice must be issued to the contractor at least three months prior to the end of the ongoing period.
Sources
- 1RC_Prestations de veille média Vdef.pdf — “MODALITES DE RECOURS .................................................................................................................... 12 ARTICLE 12 - EGALITE DIVERSITE ................................................…”
- 2DPGF-BPU-DQE Veille média Rectif 28.07 Vdef.xlsx — “les périodes annuelles suivantes en € HT",, 3.1.1,"Déploiement d’un portail numérique personnalisé, actualisé en temps réel (24h/24, 7j/7), intégrant l'ensemble des résultats issus de la recherche sémantique. Mise à disp…”
- 3MPI1855718_AAPC.pdf — “an. Dans le cas où l'Opéra souhaiterait ne pas reconduire le marché, une décision de non-reconduction sera adressée au titulaire au moins trois mois avant la fin de la période en cours. Conditions de participation Critèr…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves comprehensive media monitoring services at national, regional, and international levels, covering print, digital, and audiovisual media. The key services and deliverables include:
- Deployment of a personalized digital portal: This portal must be updated in real-time (24/7) and integrate all results from semantic research.
- Instant availability of pertinent articles, posts, or mentions: This applies to content from print, digital, or audiovisual press, made available immediately upon publication.
- Daily selection, qualification, and structuring of media coverage: This is provided as a complete deliverable to the Opera's teams each morning.
- Monthly quantitative and qualitative analytical reports: These reports detail the Opera's media impact.
- Systematic human control and rereading: A dedicated human referent for the Opera's account will ensure the relevance, precise qualification of coverage, and the absence of "noise" or false positives in the delivered press reviews. This includes a daily support mission.
- Continuous data backup: Data will be continuously saved throughout the contract duration.
- Delivery of complete archives: Full archives will be provided at the end of each execution period.
- Media monitoring perimeter: The surveillance extends to national, regional, and local written press, magazines, online digital press (news sites, blogs, subscriber areas), and audiovisual media (national televisions and radios, TNT, podcasts).
- International coverage: Monitoring includes strategic areas for the Opera's influence and tours, specifically Europe and the Americas (Italy, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Belgium, United Kingdom, Spain, United States) and Asia (Japan, China, South Korea). The provided platform must support indexing and processing non-Latin character languages and offer instant automatic translation functionality without additional cost.
- Services executed via purchase orders (BPU): These allow for flat-rate pricing adjustments based on varying volumes of media coverage, with tiers for 1,000, 2,000, and 5,000 articles or specific requests.
Sources
- 1DPGF-BPU-DQE Veille média Rectif 28.07 Vdef.xlsx — “,N° de BPU,Numéro,Réf CCP,Désignation des prestations / Unité d'achat,Unité d'Œuvre,Quantité,Nombre de retombées de presse,Montant HT,Taxe,Code analytique,Déclenché,Blocage qté,Blocage mnt,Coefficient,Prix à facturation,…”
- 2CCP veille média Vdef.pdf — “faux positifs dans les revues de presse livrées. Forfait d'archivage et de réversibilité: Sauvegarde continue des données pendant la durée du marché et livraison des archives complètes à l'issue de chaque période d'exécu…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- RC_Prestations de veille média Vdef.pdf365 KBPDF
- CCP veille média Vdef.pdf325 KBPDF
- MPI1855718_AAPC.pdf17 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.