Published
Prestations d'infogérance de l'environnement numérique utilisateur (lot 1)
Notice number: 26-85267
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ville de Lyon
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This consultation aims to set up framework agreements covering managed services for the user digital environment (lot 1) and managed services for the information system of the City of Lyon (lot 2). Lot 2 "Managed services for the information system of the City of Lyon" will be relaunched at a later date. Lot 1: mixed framework agreement with a minimum amount of 3 000 000 euro(s) excluding tax and a maximum amount of 12 000 000 euro(s) excluding tax for the entire duration of the contract. Support/coverage period of 4 months after notification of the framework agreement This consultation aims to set up framework agreements covering managed services for the user digital environment (lot 1) and managed services for the information system of the City of Lyon (lot 2). Lot 2 "Managed services for the information system of the City of Lyon" will be relaunched at a later date. Lot 1: mixed framework agreement with a minimum amount of 3 000 000 euro(s) excluding tax and a maximum amount of 12 000 000 euro(s) excluding tax for the entire duration of the contract. Support/coverage period of 4 months after notification of the framework agreement
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.