Published
Prestations d'infogérance du système d'information du Paris Saclay Cancer Cluster
Notice number: 00547955-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Paris saclay cancer cluster
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single award for IT outsourcing services for the Paris Saclay Cancer Cluster (PSCC) information system, encompassing comprehensive managed IT services (infogérance). The scope includes managed services for two sites, 24/7 centralized technical supervision, Microsoft 365/Entra ID administration, and robust managed security services, utilizing existing firewall and switch equipment, Bit Defender antivirus, and Mailinblack anti-spam solutions. Key deliverables also cover workstation management, preventive/corrective maintenance, operational firewall UTM maintenance, reporting, license procurement, data backup/restoration for Microsoft 365, a migration from the previous provider, and comprehensive reversibility services at contract end. The contract will be for an initial one-year period, tacitly renewable three times for successive one-year periods, for a maximum duration of four years, with financial standing requiring turnover declarations for the past three fiscal years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is concluded for an initial period of one (1) year, commencing from its notification. It can be tacitly renewed three times for successive periods of one (1) year each, leading to a maximum total duration of four (4) years. The analysis for the financial aspect will be based on this maximum duration of 48 months. No specific start or end dates, nor any other key milestones or phases, are explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1MPI1859300_AAPC.pdf — “maximum de 4 ans. Le marché s'inscrit dans un projet/programme financé par des fonds communautaires: Non Adresse à laquelle des renseignements complémentaires peuvent être obtenus PARIS SACLAY CANCER CLUSTER 3, mail du D…”
- 2AE.docx — ““Réversibilité” de l’annexe financière) par application des quantités effectivement réalisées. Les montants maximums annuels de l’accord-cadre sont définis à l’article 1.2 du CCAP. 5 - Durée du marché Le marché est concl…”
- 3CCAPv2.pdf — “respecter les dispositions liées à la protection des données personnelles, conformément à la règlementation et à l'article 5.2 du CCAG-TIC. Lorsqu'elles sont réalisées à distance, les prestations ne sont pas soumises à d…”
- 4RC.pdf — “la possibilité de confier ultérieurement au titulaire de l'accord cadre, en application des articles L. 2122-1 et R. 2122-7 du Code de la commande publique, un ou plusieurs nouveaux accords-cadres ayant pour objet la réa…”
- 5AWS-MPI-1859300-RC-V4.pdf — “possibilité de confier ultérieurement au titulaire de l'accord cadre, en application des articles L. 2122-1 et R. 2122-7 du Code de la commande publique, un ou plusieurs nouveaux accords-cadres ayant pour objet la réalis…”
- 6Fichier Questions Réponses 1408.xlsx — “bien vouloir confirmer, le cas échéant, que ce montant s’entend par période contractuelle de douze mois.",Le montant de 80 000€ H.T. annuel est un montant maximum. Cela a été corrigé dans la nouvelle version du CCAP. Le…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of managed IT services (infogérance) for the information system of the Paris Saclay Cancer Cluster (PSCC).
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Managed Services Base (Socle d'infogérance): Assistance, support, and routine maintenance for Site 1 and Site 2, including on-call services.
- Centralized Technical Supervision: 24/7 monitoring of network equipment, alerts, and reporting.
- Microsoft 365 / Entra ID Administration: Management of licenses, users, groups, and policies.
- Managed Security: This encompasses Antivirus/EDR (Endpoint Detection & Response) for workstations and servers, Patch Management for security corrections, Anti-spam and messaging protection, Vulnerability Management, Firewall and network security, and VPN.
- Backup and Restoration: Supervision of M365 backups to ensure proper execution, and data restoration on demand from M365 backups.
- Workstation Managed Services: Includes creation, deletion, or reassignment of user accounts and workstations (mailboxes, application access), and installation/configuration of new workstations.
- Preventive and Corrective Maintenance: Integrated into the services.
- Operational Maintenance of Firewall UTM: Firmware updates, security policies, and surveillance.
- Reporting and Periodic Steering Committee: Monthly activity reports and quarterly committee meetings.
- Licenses and Subscriptions: Procurement and management of Microsoft 365 Business Premium, Microsoft 365 F1, EDR/centralized antivirus, anti-spam/mail gateway, and supervision/monitoring licenses.
- Reversibility Services: Services triggered at the end of the contract, including transfer of knowledge and comprehensive documentation, restitution and export of data, accompaniment of the new provider, and handover of access and administration consoles.
- Migration: Migration from the previous service provider.
Sources
- 1CCTPv2.docx — “CAHIER DES CLAUSES TECHNIQUES PARTICULIERESCAHIER DES CLAUSES TECHNIQUES PARTICULIERES ACCORD-CADRE DE TECHNOLOGIES DE L’INFORMATION ET DE LA COMMUNICATION Prestations d’infogérance du système d’information du Paris Sacl…”
- 2CCTPv2.pdf — “PSCC PARIS SACLAY CANCER CLUSTER CAHIER DES CLAUSES TECHNIQUES PARTICULIERES ACCORD-CADRE DE TECHNOLOGIES DE L'INFORMATION ET DE LA COMMUNICATION Prestations d'infogérance du système d'information du Paris Saclay Cancer…”
- 3BPU-DPGFv3.xlsx — “A — PRESTATIONS FORFAITAIRES,,,,, Forfaits mensuels × 48 mois (sauf mention contraire). Prix unitaires HT à compléter par le candidat (cellules bleues).,,,,, Réf.,Désignation,Unité,"Qté (mois ou nombre)","Prix unitaire H…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- CCAPv2.pdf495 KBPDF
- Correspondance_MPI_1859300.pdf3 KBPDF
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.