Published

    Prestations d'infogérance du système d'information du Paris Saclay Cancer Cluster

    Notice number: 26-78319

    🇫🇷 FranceParis saclay cancer clusterServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Paris saclay cancer cluster
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a single-award mixed framework agreement for IT management services for the Paris Saclay Cancer Cluster information system, structured with fixed-price core services and unit-priced on-demand services, including the provision of necessary licenses and subscriptions. The scope encompasses comprehensive managed services for two sites, covering 24/7 infrastructure and network supervision, Microsoft 365/Entra ID administration, managed security (EDR/Antivirus, patch management, anti-spam, firewall), backup and restoration, and workstation management, along with migration and reversibility services. Key technical requirements include expertise in Microsoft 365, Entra ID, Fortigate or equivalent UTM firewalls, VPN, MFA, and adherence to RGPD and CCAG-TIC. The contract has an initial duration of one year from notification, renewable three times for successive one-year periods, resulting in a maximum total duration of four years. Bidders must provide declarations of global turnover and turnover relevant to the contract's services for the last three available financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is concluded for a duration of one year starting from its notification. It can be renewed three times for successive periods of one year through tacit renewal, resulting in a maximum total duration of four years. The analysis related to the financial annex will also be conducted over 48 months, which corresponds to the maximum duration of the framework agreement.

    Sources

    • 1Fichier Questions Réponses 1408.xlsx — “bien vouloir confirmer, le cas échéant, que ce montant s’entend par période contractuelle de douze mois.",Le montant de 80 000€ H.T. annuel est un montant maximum. Cela a été corrigé dans la nouvelle version du CCAP. Le…
    • 2AE.docx — ““Réversibilité” de l’annexe financière) par application des quantités effectivement réalisées. Les montants maximums annuels de l’accord-cadre sont définis à l’article 1.2 du CCAP. 5 - Durée du marché Le marché est concl…
    • 3CCAPv2.pdf — “les dispositions liées à la protection des données personnelles, conformément à la règlementation et à l'article 5.2 du CCAG-TIC. Lorsqu'elles sont réalisées à distance, les prestations ne sont pas soumises à des mesures…
    • 4RC.pdf — “la nouvelle période d’exécution. La durée totale de l’accord-cadre sera réduite d’autant. 1.7- Réalisation de prestations similaires Le pouvoir adjudicateur se réserve la possibilité de confier ultérieurement au titulair…
    • 5AWS-MPI-1859300-RC-V4.pdf — “possibilité de confier ultérieurement au titulaire de l'accord cadre, en application des articles L. 2122-1 et R. 2122-7 du Code de la commande publique, un ou plusieurs nouveaux accords-cadres ayant pour objet la réalis…
    • 6MPI1859300_AAPC.pdf — “d'achat du présent avis est couverte par l'accord sur les marchés publics de l'OMC: Oui Division en lots: Non Les variantes sont refusées Quantité ou étendue | Valeur estimée hors TVA: 320 000,00 € Options | Non Reconduc…

    The core scope of work for this tender is an "Accord-Cadre de Technologies de l’Information et de la Communication" (Framework Agreement for Information and Communication Technologies) specifically for "Prestations d’infogérance du système d’information du Paris Saclay Cancer Cluster" (Managed IT Services for the Paris Saclay Cancer Cluster's information system).

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes the following:

    I. Fixed-Price Services (Forfaits mensuels):

    • Managed service core for Site 1, encompassing assistance, support, routine maintenance, and on-call services.
    • Managed service core for Site 2, encompassing assistance, support, routine maintenance, and on-call services.
    • Infrastructure and network supervision, including 24/7 monitoring of network equipment, alerts, and reports.
    • Microsoft 365 / Entra ID administration, covering license, user, group, and policy management.
    • M365 backup supervision to verify proper execution.
    • Managed security, including EDR / centralized antivirus and patch management for workstations and servers.
    • Anti-spam filtering / mail gateway.
    • Periodic reporting and steering committee (monthly activity report, quarterly committee).
    • Operational maintenance for UTM Firewall (firmware updates, security policies, surveillance).
    • Migration from the outgoing provider.

    II. Unit Prices On-Demand Services:

    • Creation, deletion, or re-assignment of user accounts + workstations (email provision, application access).
    • Installation and configuration of new workstations (excluding hardware supply).
    • Addition and configuration of an extra WiFi access point.
    • Addition and configuration of a network switch.
    • Data restoration on demand (from M365 backups).

    III. Licenses and Subscriptions:

    • Microsoft 365 Business Premium (non-profit rates or equivalent).
    • Microsoft 365 F1 (non-profit rates or equivalent).
    • Centralized EDR / antivirus license (e.g., Bitdefender GravityZone).
    • Anti-spam / mail gateway license (e.g., Mailinblack).
    • Supervision / monitoring subscription (per site or global).

    IV. Optional Services (Indicative):

    • VPN deployment.

    V. Reversibility Services (End of Contract):

    • Transfer of knowledge and complete documentation (up-to-date configurations, procedures, passwords).
    • Restitution and export of data in a standard, reusable format.
    • Accompaniment of the new service provider (presence, skill transfer, run-off during transition).
    • Handover of access and administration consoles (source codes, credentials, certificates, transferable licenses).

    VI. Specific Managed Services (Périmètre des prestations d'infogérance):

    • Centralized technical supervision (NOC) including data collection/historization, proactive anomaly detection, daily backup supervision, automated alerts, and firewall supervision.
    • Microsoft 365 / Entra ID administration, including management of Entra ID portal, Exchange Online, SharePoint/OneDrive, Microsoft Teams, user onboarding/offboarding, and group management.
    • Managed Security: Antivirus/EDR, Patch Management, Anti-spam and messaging protection, vulnerability management, Firewall and network security, and VPN.
    • Backup and restoration.
    • Workstation managed services (Infogérance postes de travail).
    • Preventive and corrective maintenance included.

    Sources

    • 1CCTPv2.docx — “CAHIER DES CLAUSES TECHNIQUES PARTICULIERESCAHIER DES CLAUSES TECHNIQUES PARTICULIERES ACCORD-CADRE DE TECHNOLOGIES DE L’INFORMATION ET DE LA COMMUNICATION Prestations d’infogérance du système d’information du Paris Sacl…
    • 2CCTPv2.pdf — “PSCC PARIS SACLAY CANCER CLUSTER CAHIER DES CLAUSES TECHNIQUES PARTICULIERES ACCORD-CADRE DE TECHNOLOGIES DE L'INFORMATION ET DE LA COMMUNICATION Prestations d'infogérance du système d'information du Paris Saclay Cancer…
    • 3BPU-DPGFv3.xlsx — “A — PRESTATIONS FORFAITAIRES,,,,, Forfaits mensuels × 48 mois (sauf mention contraire). Prix unitaires HT à compléter par le candidat (cellules bleues).,,,,, Réf.,Désignation,Unité,"Qté (mois ou nombre)","Prix unitaire H…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • CCTPv2.pdf
    • CCTPv2.docx
    • Site Kadans.jpeg

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in