Published

    Prestations d'infogérance informatique pour le Centre de gestion de la fonction publique territoriale de l'Allier

    Notice number: 26-75952

    🇫🇷 FranceCentre de gestion de la fonction publique territoriale de l'AllierServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Centre de gestion de la fonction publique territoriale de l'Allier
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender solicits comprehensive IT outsourcing services for the Management Center of the Territorial Public Service of Allier, covering full IT infrastructure management (infogérance), operational maintenance across all support levels (L1, L2, L3 requests, incidents, and problems), and strategic project support with a consulting role. The scope includes permanent monitoring of equipment and networks, bi-weekly operational maintenance, expert Microsoft 365 administration, and the provision, installation, and configuration of various software and licenses such as antivirus, Office packs, messaging, backup solutions, and password managers. Required technical compliance includes adherence to current technological and security standards, utilization of Made in Europe computer workstations running Windows 11 Pro and Office 365, and proficiency with specific applications like OpenTextEndpoint/Keeper, CIRIL, Kénora, Visiativ, and Sygor, alongside Wi-Fi 6 and Eaton UPS systems, all underpinned by Microsoft and ISO cybersecurity certifications. The contract is scheduled to begin on January 1, 2027, with an initial firm duration of one year, renewable three times for one year each by…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: January 1, 2027
    • Initial duration: One year firm.
    • Reconduction: The contract is renewable 3 times for one year each by tacit renewal.
    • Total potential duration: Up to 4 years (1 year initial + 3 x 1 year renewals).
    • Key milestones or phases: The contract includes an initial period and up to three subsequent one-year renewal periods.

    Sources

    • 1RC Prestations d'infogérance informatique vdéf.pdf — “Forme du marché Les prestations du présent marché ne font pas l'objet d'un allotissement de par leur caractère indivisible. Les prescriptions techniques sont définies dans le cahier des clauses techniques particulières (…
    • 2AE Prestations d'infogérance informatique vdéf.odt — “de gestion de la Fonction Publique Territoriale de l’Allier.Le marché est conclu à prix global et forfaitaire mais prévoit une partie à bons de commandepour les licences ou logiciels indiqués dans le bordereau des prix u…
    • 3CCAP Prestations d'infogérance informatique vdéf.pdf — “Objet du marché Le marché régi par le présent Cahier des Clauses Administratives Particulières a pour objet des prestations d’infogérance informatique pour le Centre de gestion de la fonction publique territoriale de l’A…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender primarily involves comprehensive IT infrastructure management (infogérance) and operational maintenance. This includes maintaining the operational condition of IT tools, managing level 1, 2, and 3 requests, incidents, and problems, and providing support for project management (evolutionary and adaptive) with a consulting role.

    Key deliverables and services include:

    • Supervision and Monitoring: Deployment of permanent monitoring for equipment (servers, critical components, application services) and network control, with proactive intervention for critical alerts.
    • Operational Maintenance: Regular bi-weekly maintenance of the IT infrastructure, including surveillance and updates of the entire IT park (physical hardware like PCs, servers, routers, switches), backup monitoring, log surveillance, and server room environment monitoring (humidity and temperature).
    • Microsoft 365 Administration: Complete and expert administration of the M365 tenant.
    • Software and License Provision: Supply, installation, and configuration of various IT software and licenses, such as antivirus, Office packs, messaging, backup solutions, and password managers, including specific quantities of monitored Endpoint Antivirus, Office Business Standard, Exchange Plan1, Online Kiosk messaging, French anti-spam, double authentication activation, local server/VM/NAS backups, and firewall management.
    • Hardware Installation and Configuration: Occasional installation and configuration of IT hardware.
    • IT Project Services and Consulting: Providing advice for IT projects, hardware changes, security, and license management.
    • Firewall and VPN Management.
    • Activity Monitoring: Regular follow-up of services with monthly detailed reports and acting as the primary technical contact for external partners.
    • Documentation and Inventories: Providing and maintaining up-to-date exhaustive inventories of hardware, software, contracts, users, network infrastructure, mobile access, and security configurations.
    • Implementation (Mise en œuvre): For new hardware/software, this includes key-in-hand installation, technical configuration preparation, data migration, software installation, project follow-up, hardware integration, acceptance testing, and user training.
    • Maintenance Categories: For network, physical infrastructure, virtual infrastructure, and workstations, the scope covers preventive maintenance, curative maintenance, parameterization, training, consulting, and development. For workstations specifically, this includes IT park inventory, component status control, automatic alert reporting, IT park supervision setup, regular performance and security audits, and scheduled antivirus/antimalware scans.
    • Reversibility: A 15-day transition period with the new provider if the contract is not renewed.

    Sources

    • 1CCTP Prestations d'infogérance informatique vdéf.pdf — “semaine. Maintien en condition opérationnel des outils informatiques. Gestion des demandes, incidents et problèmes de niveau1, 2 et 3. Accompagnement dans le cadre de la conduite de projets (évolutif et adaptatif). Assur…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • MPI1856754_AAPC.pdf
    • CCTP Prestations d'infogérance informatique vdéf.pdf
    • CCAP Prestations d'infogérance informatique vdéf.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in