Published

    Prestations geotechniques

    Notice number: 00583283-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceVille de NîmesServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 5, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Ville de Nîmes
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This contract is awarded using an open invitation-to-tender procedure, in accordance with Articles R2124-2-1°, R2161-2 to R2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code. All the services provided for in the contract are covered by a framework agreement giving rise to the issuance of purchase orders, awarded in accordance with Articles L2125-1-1°, R2162-1 to R2162-6, R2162-13 and R2162-14 of the Public Procurement Code. Pursuant to Article R2162-4-2° of the same Code, it is concluded with an economic operator, with no minimum amount and with a maximum amount in value. The services will be paid by applying unit prices to the quantities actually carried out/delivered. Framework agreement with purchase orders, with no annual minimum amount and with an annual maximum amount of EUR 250,000 excluding VAT. This contract is not divided into lots in accordance with the reasons indicated in the consultation rules, available in the consultation file. This contract is awarded using an open invitation-to-tender procedure, in accordance with Articles R2124-2-1°, R2161-2 to R2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code. All the services provided for in the contract are covered by a framework agreement…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in