Published

    LOTTO 1 - servizio di manutenzione meccanica, elettromeccanica, oleodinamica, pneumatica e di carpenteria metallica presso il TMB di Giugliano in Campania (NA)

    Notice number: 00531983-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalySAP NapoliServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    SAP Napoli
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for mechanical, electromechanical, hydraulic, pneumatic, and metalworking maintenance services at the TMB plant in Giugliano in Campania (NA). The comprehensive scope encompasses ordinary, programmed, preventive, corrective, and extraordinary maintenance, alongside on-call interventions for all electromechanical works, including process lines, machinery, metal carpentry, and associated components. Services must adhere to the "regola dell'arte," guarantee material traceability, respect safety procedures, and utilize primary quality, compatible components, with strict prohibitions against unauthorized modifications to equipment characteristics or safety features. Personnel must be suitably qualified, trained, and certified in relevant areas, maintaining professional capacity throughout the agreement. The framework agreement has a duration of 36 months from its signing or urgent service activation, with a potential extension of up to 6 months, and offers must be submitted by September 9, 2026, at 12:00:00 (UTC+01:00).

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The framework agreement for each lot has a duration of 36 months, starting from the date the framework agreement is signed or, if execution begins earlier, from the date of the urgent service activation report. This duration can be extended for a period not exceeding 6 months if the maximum estimated expenditure is not reached by the 36-month deadline. The agreement may also conclude earlier if the maximum estimated expenditure is met. If the execution of application contracts is still ongoing at the 36-month deadline, the term is extended until these services are completed.

    Key milestones include:

    • Deadline for submitting offers: September 9, 2026, at 12:00:00 (UTC+01:00).
    • Public opening of offers: September 10, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+01:00).
    • A specific condition exists for Lotto 3 (Caivano), where the award is subject to the effective and documented transfer of management of "STIR CAIVANO" to S.A.P.NA S.p.A., provisionally scheduled for 2026. Failure of this transfer will result in the cancellation of the procedure for Lotto 3.
    • The contract start date for the application contract is communicated to the contractor by the DEC, upon RUP authorization, and is formalized by a specific report.

    The start and end dates are not explicitly stated as fixed calendar dates, but rather are defined by the signing date of the framework agreement or service activation report and the 36-month duration, with potential extensions. The total duration of the framework agreement is 36 months, with a possible extension of up to 6 months. The duration for the individual application contract is not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1Disciplinare di Gara.pdf — “al Lotto 3 (Caivano) sono sottoposti alla condizione sospensiva dell’effettivo e documentato passaggio di gestione dello "STIR CAIVANO" alla S.A.P.NA S.p.A., programmato in via previsionale nell’anno 2026. Nel caso in cu…
    • 2Schema di Accordo Quadro.pdf — “di ogni specie e le spese generali. Pertanto nessun compenso, oltre a quanto sopra indicato, può essere richiesto per eventuali prestazioni che, sebbene non siano state esplicitamente specificate nel Capitolato Tecnico o…
    • 3Bando di Gara.pdf — “09/09/2026 12:00:00 (UTC+01:00) ora dell'Europa centrale, ora legale dell'Europa occidentale Durata durante la quale l'offerta deve rimanere valida: 180 Giorni Informazioni sull'apertura pubblica delle offerte: Data di a…
    • 4Istruzioni per la partecipazione ad una procedura di gara.pdf — “marzo 2009 nonché del relativo software per la visualizzazione e la firma dei documenti digitali, nonché di marche temporali. Termini di presentazione delle offerte I documenti amministrativi e i documenti di offerta pos…
    • 5Schema di contratto appalicativo.pdf — “d'appalto ed in tutta la restante documentazione di gara che devono intendersi vincolanti, seppur non materialmente trascritte nel presente atto. ARTICOLO 2 - OGGETTO CONTRATTO APPLICATIVO 2.1 La Stazione Appaltante, con…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the "AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI MANUTENZIONE MECCANICA, ELETTROMECCANICA, OLEODINAMICA, PNEUMATICA E DI CARPENTERIA METALLICA PRESSO GLI IMPIANTI TMB GESTITI DA S.A.P.NA. S.p.A.".

    The service involves executing ordinary, programmed, preventive, corrective, and extraordinary maintenance, as well as on-call intervention when required, for the electromechanical works present at the TMB (Trattamento Meccanico Biologico) plants. This includes, but is not limited to, machines, equipment, process lines, mechanical parts, metal carpentry, conveyor belts, presses, wrapping machines, control panels, electromechanical components, oleodynamic systems, pneumatic systems, motors, reducers, safety devices, sensors, and functional cabling.

    Sources

    • 1Capitolato_Tecnico_gara_manutenzione opere elettromeccaniche_ rev2_signed.pdf — “300.000,00 | 50.000,00 | 9.000,00 | 1.500,00 | 51.500,00 Da cui si ricava che: Lotto | Descrizio ne attività | Importo | Importo Oneri compl. sic. presunto | Importo proroga 6 mesi | Oneri sic. proroga | Importo compl. p…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • INFORMATIVA _bando di gara.pdf
    • Disciplinare telematico.pdf
    • Bando di Gara.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in