Published

    Procedura aperta, ai sensi all’art. 71, D.Lgs. n. 36/2023, sopra la soglia europea, per la “FORNITURA DI N. 6 + FINO A 3 OPZIONALI AUTOBUS ALIMENTATI AD IDROGENO PER IL TRASPORTO PUBBLICO LOCALE

    Notice number: 00572429-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyAzienda Provinciale Trasporti SpaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Azienda Provinciale Trasporti Spa
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Open procedure pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree No. 36/2023, above the European threshold, for the “SUPPLY OF NO. 6 + UP TO 3 OPTIONAL HYDROGEN-FUELLED BUSES FOR LOCAL PUBLIC TRANSPORT to be used in the fleet of Azienda Provinciale Trasporti Spa for local public transport (LPT)”. CUP D29C20000700003 Open procedure pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree No. 36/2023, above the European threshold, for the “SUPPLY OF NO. 6 + UP TO 3 OPTIONAL HYDROGEN-FUELLED BUSES FOR LOCAL PUBLIC TRANSPORT to be used in the fleet of Azienda Provinciale Trasporti Spa for local public transport (LPT)”. CUP D29C20000700003

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in