Published
6462781 - lotto 1
Notice number: 00494293-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Direzione centrale acquisti
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits a Global Service for the comprehensive maintenance of scientific equipment within Inail research laboratories situated in the Province of Rome. The core scope encompasses programmed, corrective, and on-demand maintenance and calibration activities, requiring a fixed on-site presence, high technology management, and robust service management procedures including smooth take-over and handover. A crucial technical requirement is the provision of a Management Information System, accessible via standard market PCs, internet connection, and common browsers, featuring equipment list management, service plan consultation, and monitoring/reporting functionalities, with associated staff training mandated within 30 days of system testing. The contract spans 48 months, with an option for an additional 12-month extension, and necessitates completion of system testing within 60 calendar days post-stipulation. Bidders must demonstrate a global turnover of at least €2,000,000.00 excluding VAT in the best three of the last five years preceding the tender publication.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a foreseen duration of 48 months, commencing from the date specified in the service execution start report. There is an option for an extension of up to an additional 12 months.
Key milestones mentioned include:
- System testing (Sistema informativo gestionale): This must be completed within 60 calendar days following the contract stipulation date.
- Staff training (Sistema informativo gestionale): This must occur within 30 natural and consecutive days from the date of the system testing report.
Sources
- 1CUI 2025 104 105 Doc 5 Schema di contratto.pdf — “variazione non potrà dare 3 luogo, in nessun caso, a revisioni del canone contrattuale fintantoché ricadrà in un’area compresa nella Città Metropolitana di Roma (Lotto 1) e del Comune di Lamezia Terme (CZ) (Lotto 2). ART…”
- 2CUI 2025 104 105 Doc 2 Capitolato.pdf — “dopo la scadenza fino alla sostituzione o al rinnovo degli stessi. ART. 9-TERMINE DI ADEMPIMENTO DELLE OBBLIGAZIONI CONTRATTUALI Il servizio deve essere effettuato entro il termine massimo di 48 mesi consecutivi dalla da…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of a Global Service for the maintenance of scientific equipment in Inail research laboratories. This service is divided into two lots: Lot 1 covers the Inail research laboratories in the Province of Rome, and Lot 2 covers the Inail research laboratories in Lamezia Terme.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Maintenance and Calibration: This encompasses programmed activities, corrective maintenance following faults or malfunctions, and on-demand maintenance and calibration services.
- Service Management: This involves the organization of service take-over and handover procedures, ensuring a smooth transition at the beginning and end of the contract.
- On-site Presence: A fixed presence (Presidio fisso) is required.
- High Technology Management: Specific methods for managing high technologies must be implemented.
- Information System: A management information system (Sistema informativo gestionale) is a key component, with features for:
- Consultation and management of the equipment list, including viewing, printing, and exporting data.
- Versioning of the equipment list.
- Consultation and management of the general service plan and quality plan.
- A monitoring and reporting system for activities, including periodic reports, to account for project progress.
- Training: The supplier must provide training for the Rup, DEC, and operational directors within 30 natural and consecutive days from the date of positive software testing, to ensure correct utilization of the system.
- Optional Services: Additional services and improvement proposals can be offered without incurring extra costs for Inail.
Sources
- 1CUI 2025 104 105 Doc 1 Disciplinare di gara.pdf — “di recapito certificato qualificato ai sensi del Regolamento eIDAS. In caso di malfunzionamento della PAD, la stazione appaltante provvederà all'invio di qualsiasi comunicazione al domicilio digitale presente negli indic…”
- 2CUI 2025 104 105 All 1 G Schema di relazione tecnica Lotto 2.docx — “manutenzione e taratura 13 3.2.1. Attività programmate di manutenzione e taratura 13 3.2.2. Attività di manutenzione correttiva a seguito di guasto/malfunzionamento 13 3.2.3 Attività a richiesta di manutenzione e taratur…”
- 3CUI 2025 104 105 All 1 F Schema di relazione tecnica Lotto 1.docx — “manutenzione e taratura 12 3.2.1. Attività programmate di manutenzione e taratura 12 3.2.2. Attività di manutenzione correttiva a seguito di guasto/malfunzionamento 13 3.2.3 Attività a richiesta di manutenzione e taratur…”
- 4CUI 2025 104 105 Doc 2 Capitolato.pdf — “fino alla chiusura e del relativo Rapporto di Lavoro; consultazione e gestione (es. interrogazione, visualizzazione, stampa ed esportazione dei dati di interesse) dell'Elenco delle apparecchiature; gestione di un version…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 29 FILES
- CUI 2025 104 105 All 2 G Lista parti di ricambio escluse dal global service.pdf98 KBPDF
- CUI 2025 104 105 Doc 2 Capitolato.pdf613 KBPDF
- CUI 2025 104 105 Doc 5 Schema di contratto.pdf135 KBPDF
and 22 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.