Published
Procedura aperta ai sensi dell’art. 71 Del d.Lgs. N. 36/2023, Avente ad oggetto l’affidamento del servizio di movimentazione strumenti e materiale musicale del teatro alla scala di milano
Notice number: 00605297-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Fondazione Teatro alla Scala di Milano
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Fondazione Teatro alla Scala di Milano has issued, pursuant to the combined provisions of Article 17 of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 and Article 192 of Legislative Decree no. 267/2000, an open online procedure pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 for the award of the service for moving musical instruments and materials both within and between the locations of the Fondazione Teatro alla Scala and/or towards other facilities, suppliers and external sites, as well as the activity of setting up the orchestra pit and rehearsal rooms. The Fondazione Teatro alla Scala di Milano has issued, pursuant to the combined provisions of Article 17 of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 and Article 192 of Legislative Decree no. 267/2000, an open online procedure pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 for the award of the service for moving musical instruments and materials both within and between the locations of the Fondazione Teatro alla Scala and/or towards other facilities, suppliers and external sites, as well as the activity of setting up the orchestra pit and rehearsal rooms.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.