Published
Procedura aperta ex art. 71 del D.Lgs. 36/2023 e s.m.i., espletata in modalità telematica, per l’affidamento del “Servizio di gestione integrata dei rifiuti urbani e di igiene urbana” nel Comune di Santa Maria La Fossa (CE).
Notice number: 00535376-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Comune di santa maria la fossa
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a provider for the "Integrated urban waste management and urban hygiene service" in the Municipality of Santa Maria La Fossa, primarily covering urban solid waste collection services and incorporating urban decor and accessory services. The contract has a duration of three years from the date of stipulation, with a financial standing requirement of a global turnover not less than € 1,504,364.01 (excluding VAT) in the best three of the last five years preceding the tender invitation. Bidders must operate via the Piattaforma telematica Net4market, adhering to specific technical requirements including a minimum 1Mb internet connection, 1280 x 720 screen resolution, compatibility with modern web browsers (e.g., Google Chrome 10+, Mozilla Firefox 10+, Microsoft Edge), and the use of a valid digital signature certificate and digital identity methods like SPID, CIE, or CNS. Any AI systems employed must comply with EU Regulation 2024/1689 and Law n. 132 of 2025 concerning data processing and protection.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 3 (three) years, commencing from the date the contract is stipulated. The contract will be signed no earlier than 32 days after the final communication of the award decision, and in any event, within 60 days of the award. The service may be initiated with early delivery for urgent reasons prior to the formal contract stipulation. Furthermore, in exceptional circumstances, the contract may be extended for the minimum time required to finalize the selection of a new contractor.
Sources
- 120260731130628234_Pot.1269.2026 - DISCIPLINARE DI GARA-IGIENE URBANA_SANTA MARIA LA FOSSA.pdf — “a base di gara comprende i costi della manodopera che la stazione appaltante ha stimato in € 836.057,16, calcolati sulla base di quanto indicati all'art. 15 e 21 del Piano Industriale e di quanto previsto all'art. 41, co…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves urban solid waste collection services. Additionally, the tender includes considerations for urban decor and accessory services.
Sources
- 120260731130628234_Pot.1269.2026 - DISCIPLINARE DI GARA-IGIENE URBANA_SANTA MARIA LA FOSSA.pdf — “decoro urbano e servizi accessori", costituita da max 10 (dieci) facciate in formato A4, strutturata in capitoli e paragrafi corrispondenti agli argomenti di cui ai sub-criteri di valutazione, che illustri la propria cap…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- 20260731130617152_Pot.1268.2026 - BANDO DI GARA_RIFIUTI_SANTA_MARIA_LA_FOSSA.pdf217 KBPDF
- 20260731130638540_Disciplinare Telematico.pdf399 KBPDF
- 20260731130628234_Pot.1269.2026 - DISCIPLINARE DI GARA-IGIENE URBANA_SANTA MARIA LA FOSSA.pdf816 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.