Published
Procedura aperta, ex art. 71 del D.Lgs. 36/2023, per laffidamento triennale del servizio di cassa dellASP di Palermo, con eventuale rinnovo annuale e proroga tecnica semestrale, articolata in unico lotto, con applicazione del criterio dellofferta economicamente più vantaggiosa, sulla base dellelemento del costo, ai sensi del combinato disposto dellart. 71 e dellart. 108, 1 comma, del D.lgs. 36/202
Notice number: 00526896-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- A.S.P. Palermo - u.O.C. Approvvigionamenti
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Open procedure, pursuant to art. 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023, for the three-year awarding of the cash service of the ASP of Palermo, with possible annual renewal and six-month technical extension, structured in a single lot, applying the criterion of the most economically advantageous offer, based on the cost element, pursuant to the combined provisions of art. 71 and art. 108, paragraph 1, of Legislative Decree 36/2023 and subsequent amendments, for a three-year base auction amount of 7,140,000.00 excluding VAT. Open procedure, pursuant to art. 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023, for the three-year awarding of the cash service of the ASP of Palermo, with possible annual renewal and six-month technical extension, structured in a single lot, applying the criterion of the most economically advantageous offer, based on the cost element, pursuant to the combined provisions of art. 71 and art. 108, paragraph 1, of Legislative Decree 36/2023 and subsequent amendments, for a three-year base auction amount of 7,140,000.00 excluding VAT.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.