Published
Procedura aperta per la fornitura di n. 2 Autobus classe i gasolio 8 metri
Notice number: 00579852-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Conerobus spa
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This open procedure invites bids for the supply of two Class I urban diesel buses, each measuring between 7.70m and 8.30m, equipped with a front-mounted diesel engine, two doors, an automatic gearbox, and a partially low floor, including a disabled accessible workstation and a manual ramp. The vehicles, classified as M3 category and compliant with UN/ECE107/2010 Regulation, must conform to current Italian and European Union laws for public transport, be homologated, and be eligible for Marche Region funding. Key technical specifications include adherence to various CUNA norms and the D.M. 17/06/2021 for minimum environmental criteria, with materials required to have a flame propagation speed less than 100 mm/min, alongside predispositions for AVM and ticketing systems. The estimated value for this supply is €360,000.00 (excluding VAT), requiring a global turnover of at least €720,000.00 (plus VAT) in the best three of the last five years. Offers must be submitted by October 12, 2026, at 10:00 +01:00, with contract formalization critical by October 31, 2026, to secure public contributions.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes several key dates and conditions. The formalization of the contractual relationship must occur by October 31, 2026, to ensure the maintenance of public contributions from DM 223/2020. Failure to meet this deadline carries a risk of losing or revoking assigned public funds.
The contract will be stipulated no sooner than 32 days after the final communication of the award decision and, in any case, within 60 days of the award, unless specific conditions under Article 18, paragraph 2 of the Code apply. The contracting authority has the option to arrange for early execution of the contract, even before its formal stipulation, if there is an urgent risk of public funds being lost or revoked.
Regarding the bidding process, the deadline for receiving offers is October 12, 2026, at 10:00 +01:00, with the opening of offers scheduled for October 12, 2026, at 10:15 +01:00. Offers must remain valid for 90 days.
Payment terms for invoices are stated as both within 120 days from the invoice date (end of month) and 60 days from the invoice date (end of month).
The documents do not explicitly state a contract start date, end date, or total duration, but provide a critical deadline for contract formalization and stipulations related to the award process.
Sources
- 1DISCIPLINARE PROCEDURA APERTA FORNITURA N. 2 AUTOBUS GASOLIO 8 METRI-signed.pdf — “all'utilizzo dei contributi pubblici assegnati per la realizzazione dell'intervento DM 223/2020 il cui mantenimento è subordinato al rispetto del termine del 31/10/2026 per la formalizzazione del rapporto contrattuale. L…”
- 2Bando di gara.pdf — “generali Partecipazione riservata: La partecipazione non è riservata. Progetto di appalto finanziato in tutto o in parte con fondi UE L'appalto è soggetto all'accordo sugli appalti pubblici (AAP): si 5.1.10 Criteri di ag…”
- Personal computer
- Internet connection
- Common browser
- Posta Elettronica Certificata (PEC)
- Qualified electronic registered delivery service (pursuant to Regulation n. 910/14)
- Digital signature certificate
- Piattaforma Telematica di Negoziazione "Piattaforma"
- Conformity to Italian laws for public transport vehicles
- Conformity to European Union regulations for public transport vehicles
- Eligibility for Marche Region funding (according to delibera 193 del 7/3/2017)
- UNECE Regulations (as reordered by Reg. 661/2009)
- Norma CUNA NC 503-06
- Norma CUNA NC 503-04
- Norma CUNA NC 504-01
- Norma CUNA NC 504-02
- Norma CUNA NC 504-03
- Norma CUNA NC 504-04
- D.M. 17/06/2021 "Criteri ambientali minimi per l'acquisizione di veicoli adibiti a trasporto su strada"
- Materials with flame propagation speed V < 100 mm/min
- Endothermic engine
- Diesel fuel
- Automatic gearbox
- UBL Version 2.2
- Personalizzazione UBL: urn:www.cenbii.eu: transaction:biitrdm070:ver3.0
- Specifica ESPD-EDMv2.1.1.5-EXTENDED
Sources
- 1DISCIPLINARE PROCEDURA APERTA FORNITURA N. 2 AUTOBUS GASOLIO 8 METRI-signed.pdf — “scambiate per la partecipazione alla procedura di gara e lo svolgimento della stessa nel rispetto della normativa vigente. 1.3 DOTAZIONI TECNICHE Ai fini della partecipazione alla presente procedura, ogni operatore econo…”
- 2ALL 1 Capitolato tecnico Urbano Corto Gasolio Rev.2.pdf — “dettagli tecnici saranno concordati in sede di gestione della commessa (ad es. sistema AVM, sistema di bigliettazione, etc.) Quindi con il termine "predisposizione" si vuole intendere di qui in poi: m.d.o. per attività d…”
- 3All 3 DGUE IN PDF.pdf — “| Informazioni request ID : | 71070 UUID: | 7e9eeea8-9702-11f1-9eed-16352fde07db Versione UBL : | 2.2 Personalizzazione UBL : | urn:www.cenbii.eu: transaction:biitrdm070:ver3.0 Identificativo gara : | af-tender://conerob…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- DGUE.xml298 KBXML
- Dichiarazione art. 170 d.lgs 36_2023.docx29 KBDOCX
- DISCIPLINARE PROCEDURA APERTA FORNITURA N. 2 AUTOBUS GASOLIO 8 METRI-signed.pdf801 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.