Published
Procedura aperta per la fornitura di saracinesche DN50 -DN300 accessori e sfiati
Notice number: bedd9bc3-fe88-4a18-a6c5-c5882c137d3e
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Amap s.P.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This open procedure invites bids for the supply of essential components including oval body and flat body gate valves (PN16), triple-function air valves (PN16), telescopic operating rods, and operating handwheels for gate valves. Bidders must adhere to stringent technical specifications, including compliance with UNI EN 1074-1:2001 and UNI EN 1074-2:2004 for valves, D.M. 6 aprile 2004 n. 174 for water supply system materials, and provide Certificato 3.1 in accordance with EN 10204, alongside a GSK Award Certificate for Element 1. Required documentation, which must be in PDF/A format and digitally signed, should be submitted via the specified e-procurement platform, with all submissions in Italian or English, or accompanied by a legalized Italian translation. While specific contract duration is not defined, procedural deadlines for clarification requests are by September 1, 2026, and for offer submission by September 8, 2026, with the definitive award act constituting the contract.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases related to the contract itself are not explicitly stated in the provided documents. The documents mention procedural dates such as the deadline for clarification requests by 01.09.2026 at 14:00, and the deadline for submitting offers and the tender date on 08.09.2026. The definitive award act, once signed electronically, will serve as the contract and will be effective under the terms of Article 18, paragraph 3 of Legislative Decree no. 36/23. However, this does not specify the contract's duration or specific start and end dates. There are also mentions of obligations "for the entire duration of the contract," but without specifying that duration.
Sources
- 1Bando saracinesche_signed.pdf — “rappresentata dal ribasso percentuale unico sui prezzi unitari specificati all' ART. 15 del CSF, che si intenderà comprensivo di tutti gli oneri stabiliti nel capitolato. 5) Finanziamento: La fornitura è finanziata dalla…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of specific products, as outlined in the technical specifications. These products include:
1. Oval body and flat body gate valves, PN16.
2. Triple-function air valves, PN16.
3. Telescopic operating rods for gate valves.
4. Operating handwheels for gate valves.
These specifications establish the minimum technical requirements for the aforementioned products.
Sources
- 1CSF Saracinesche accessori e sfiati 04 giugno 2026.pdf — “campionario di cui al punto 8 dell'ART.5 al CSF; qualora la documentazione risultasse assente, incompleta, non conforme o non attinente all'oggetto dell'elemento in questione $e/o$ dai controlli tecnici il requisito non…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- Bando saracinesche_signed.pdf510 KBPDF
- Protocollo di legalita.doc30 KBDOC
- CSF Saracinesche accessori e sfiati 04 giugno 2026.pdf764 KBPDF
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.