Published
Procedura aperta per l’affidamento del servizio di progettazione di fattibilità tecnica ed economica dell’intervento di recupero ai fini residenziali dell’edificio sito in via de’ carracci
Notice number: 00554662-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Comune di bologna
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks services for the technical and economic feasibility design of a residential building recovery intervention in Via De' Carracci, with an optional phase for executive project design, in accordance with Legislative Decree 36/2023. The scope encompasses preventive archaeological verification, safety coordination during design, all necessary investigations, specialist studies, and the creation of communication materials for public engagement. Key technical requirements include the mandatory use of BIM methodology with IFC compatible software supporting open, non-proprietary formats, adherence to UNI 11337-2017 standards, and compliance with Criteri Ambientali Minimi (CAM) Edilizia and the "do no significant harm" principle. Documentation must be delivered in PDF/A format with a digital signature, utilizing electronic identification means such as SPID and a certified electronic delivery service. The execution timeline involves 90 days for the Technical and Economic Feasibility Project, with an additional 60 days for the Executive Project if the option is exercised, both excluding time for acquiring external opinions or clearances.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline involves distinct phases and durations. The execution time for the service is 90 days, starting from the service initiation date, for the preparation of the Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (PROGETTO DI FATTIBILITÀ TECNICA ED ECONOMICA), excluding time for acquiring opinions/clearances. Should the Executive Design option be exercised, an additional 60 days are allocated, also commencing from the service initiation date, for the preparation of the Executive Project (PROGETTO ESECUTIVO), again excluding time for opinions/clearances.
The service initiation date is to be determined by a specific document as per Annex II.14 of the Code. The contract can be initiated even before its formal stipulation if there are justified urgent reasons. The formal stipulation of the contract will occur no sooner than 32 days from the last communication of the award provision and, in any event, within 60 days from the award date. The total duration would be the sum of these phases, potentially 90 days or 90 + 60 days if the optional phase is included.
Sources
- 17054_02_Capitolato speciale descrittivo prestazionale_signed.pdf — “sue interfacce interne ed esterne, in particolare con la committenza; • procedure e metodologie relative ai Servizi; elenco degli elaborati e dei disegni; struttura ed indice preliminare degli elaborati da emettere; stru…”
- 2Disciplinare di Gara_PFTE Carracci (1).pdf — “è subordinata all'ottenimento del finanziamento dell'opera progettata. Le modalità di corresponsione del compenso sono disciplinate all'art. 6 del Capitolato. 3.1. DURATA Il termine per l'esecuzione dell'appalto è di 90…”
- 37054_01_Relazione tecnico Amministrativa_signed.pdf — “decorrenti dalla data di avvio del servizio, risultante da apposito documento ai sensi dell'allegato II.14 al Codice, per la redazione del PROGETTO DI FATTIBILITÀ TECNICA ED ECONOMICA (esclusi i tempi di acquisizione di…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves several key aspects:
- Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE) and Option for Executive Project: This includes the development of a technical and economic feasibility project, with an option for an executive project, in accordance with Article 41 of Legislative Decree 36/2023. It also covers the preventive verification of archaeological interest, safety coordination during the design phase, and all necessary investigations and specialist studies to complete the project.
- Communication and Presentation Materials: The tender requires the creation of communicative materials such as PowerPoint presentations, renderings, videos, and adaptations of project documents. These materials will summarize project data (both technical and non-technical) for project communication, public presentations, and citizen participation activities.
- Compliance with Minimum Environmental Criteria (C.A.M.): All services must adhere to the technical specifications and contractual clauses outlined in the Minimum Environmental Criteria (C.A.M.) as per Ministerial Decree 24 November 2025.
- Reports and Certifications on Horizontal Principles: The scope includes providing reports and certifications related to the horizontal principles of Article 17 of Regulation (EU) 2020/852, specifically the "do no significant harm" principle.
The main services relate to categories ID Works E.20 (Extraordinary maintenance, restructuring, requalification on existing buildings and artifacts) and S.03 (Structures, punctual infrastructural works - reinforced concrete structures subject to seismic action). Other related categories mentioned include IA.02 (Mechanical fluid systems for buildings - heating and cooling systems) and IA.03 (Electrical and special systems for buildings - single equipment for laboratories and pilot plants - simple systems).
The timeline for the service includes 90 days for the Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE) and, if the option is exercised, an additional 60 days for the Executive Project.
Sources
- 17054_02_Capitolato speciale descrittivo prestazionale_signed.pdf — “del ribasso percentuale unico sulla componente soggetta ribasso oltre gli oneri fiscali e previdenziali e sarà omnicomprensivo e remunerativo di tutte le prestazioni oggetto di affidamento, salvo eventuali varianti dispo…”
- 27054_01_Relazione tecnico Amministrativa_signed.pdf — “di progettazione, oltre alle indagini e agli studi specialistici necessari per completare il progetto a regola d'arte. B. Presentazioni tipo PowerPoint, rendering, video, adattamenti di elaborati progettuali e materiale…”
- 3Disciplinare di Gara_PFTE Carracci (1).pdf — “nazionale e dalle disposizioni applicabili agli interventi finanziati con risorse del Programma Nazionale PN Metro Plus e Città Medie Sud 2021-2027. La corresponsione del compenso non è subordinata all'ottenimento del fi…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 22 FILES
- MEF_All.1COI_Dichiarazione-assenza-conflitto-interessi.docx2.9 MBDOCX
- Patto di integrit_ contratti pubblici.pdf156 KBPDF
- PG 431961-26 RiversamentoCartaceo.pdf62 KBPDF
and 15 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.