Published
Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della fornitura di sensori di campo, con posa, per la rilevazione e il monitoraggio della sosta cittadina su strada e fornitura di relativo sistema di gestione nell’ambito del progetto “be smile brescia evoluted smart mobility system with integrated data lake*comune di brescia*sistemi informatici e attrezzature tecnologiche per la mobilità”
Notice number: 00559482-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Brescia Mobilità S.p.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Brescia Mobilità S.p.A. has resolved to jointly launch, on its own behalf and on behalf of the Municipality of Brescia, an open tender procedure pursuant to art. 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for the award of the supply and installation of the Sensors and the related monitoring system, including ancillary specialist technical support services. The Contract is divided into the following services: a) supply with installation of field sensors, for a total of no. 1,545 Sensors; b) supply of a monitoring platform for the Sensors; c) specialist technical support services for the development of integrations; A more detailed and precise description of these services, subject to the Contract, is contained in the tender documents, to which reference is made. Brescia Mobilità S.p.A. has resolved to jointly launch, on its own behalf and on behalf of the Municipality of Brescia, an open tender procedure pursuant to art. 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for the award of the supply and installation of the Sensors and the related monitoring system, including ancillary specialist technical support services. The Contract is divided into the following services: a) supply with installation of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.