Published
Procedura aperta per l’affidamento della progettazione esecutiva, csp e l’esecuzione dei lavori per la realizzazione del nuovo edificio scolastico dell’infanzia “scuola g. Rodari” in via e. Fermi a seveso (mb) tramite interventi di demolizione e costruzione del nuovo edificio scolastico con appalto integrato col raggiungimento dello stato di “edificio a energia quasi zero” (nzeb), espletata tramite piattaforma telematica “acquisti telematici” di digitalpa s.R.L., Con il criterio dell’offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa sulla base del miglior rapporto qualità/prezzo
Notice number: 35055af0-9241-4a2a-afd2-a9d499a8f061
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Provincia di monza e della brianza
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This open procedure invites bids for an integrated contract encompassing the executive design, Safety Coordinator during the Execution Phase (CSP), and the execution of works for the new "Scuola G. Rodari" kindergarten in Seveso (MB). The project involves the demolition of existing structures, implementation of environmental remediation, and the construction of a new school building, aiming to achieve "Nearly Zero Energy Building" (NZEB) status. A multidisciplinary approach utilizing Building Information Modeling (BIM) methodology is mandatory, requiring adherence to ISO 16739:2016 (IFC), UNI 8290-1, and the use of a Common Data Environment (CDE) for all deliverables, while also respecting Minimum Environmental Criteria (CAM) and the Do No Significant Harm (DNSH) principle. The timeline mandates the completion of the executive project and CSP within 30 consecutive calendar days from contract delivery, followed by 390 consecutive calendar days for the completion of all works, with the ultimate deadline for completion and testing set for December 31, 2027. The contract is structured as a lump-sum agreement based on a detailed Technical-Economic Feasibility Project.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- Contract End Date: The ultimate deadline for the completion of works and testing is December 31, 2027.
- Total Duration:
- The time for drafting the executive project and the Coordinator for Safety in the Execution Phase (CSP) using BIM methodology is a maximum of 30 consecutive calendar days, commencing from the contract delivery date.
- The useful time to complete all works under the contract is 390 consecutive calendar days, starting from the date of the works delivery report, which follows a positive verification and validation of the executive project.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Drafting of the executive project and CSP with BIM methodology: max 30 days from the contract delivery date.
- Completion of all works and collaudo (testing/final inspection) must be by December 31, 2027.
- Specific project documents have their own timelines, for example, the "Cronoprogramma delle opere" (Works Schedule) spans from August 6, 2025, to October 31, 2025.
- The "Capitolato Speciale d'Appalto" (Special Contract Specifications) is listed with a start date of August 6, 2025, and an end date of April 7, 2026.
- Numerous other documents, such as BEP/pGI, WBS, Codifica elaborati, Model Element Table (MET), and various technical reports, have start and end dates mostly on August 6, 2025, with some extending to October 31, 2025, or October 6, 2025.
A general "Contract start date" is not explicitly stated, but specific phases have their own defined start conditions.
Sources
- 1Disciplinare di gara.pdf — “e CSP, con adozione di metodologia BIM: MAX n. 30 gg. (trenta) giorni naturali e consecutivi, decorrenti dalla data di consegna dell'appalto che potrà essere avviata anche in via d'urgenza (si richiamano gli artt. 13 e 1…”
- 2relazione finale ICMQ con segnatura Prot.N.0012624-2026.pdf — “06/08/2025 | 06/08/2025 SVS | DD | ZZ | SCE | ZZ | CR | ZZ | 070001 | 02 | Cronoprogramma delle opere | var | A4 | 06/08/2025 | 31/10/2025 DOCUMENTI | BIM | | | | | | | | | | | | Documenti | BIM | | | | | | | | | | | | S…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the demolition of existing structures and the implementation of environmental remediation and protection systems. The project is structured as a lump-sum contract ("a corpo") based on a highly detailed Technical-Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE) that is comparable to executive design, incorporating a multidisciplinary approach (architectural, structural, and plant engineering) and utilizing Building Information Modeling (BIM) methodology for precise identification of works and quantity extraction.
Key deliverables and documents associated with the project include:
- Economic documents such as quantity surveys (computo metrico), estimated quantity surveys (computo metrico estimativo), unit price lists (elenco prezzi unitari), unit price analyses (analisi prezzi unitari), and manpower incidence frameworks (quadro di incidenza della manodopera).
- A works schedule (cronoprogramma delle opere).
- BIM documents, including a Federated Model (Modello Federato), BEP/pGI, Work Breakdown Structure (WBS), elaborate coding (codifica elaborati), graphic development level of elements (LOG-livello di sviluppo grafico degli elementi), Model Element Table (MET), clash matrix, and clash reports.
- Technical specifications for civil works (specifiche tecniche opere civili) and structural works (specifiche tecniche opere strutturali).
- A finishes summary (sintesi finiture).
- Structural plans, including foundation plans, ground floor plans, and roof plans, along with 3D views.
- Documents detailing materials, loads, and prescriptions, as well as a structural maintenance plan.
Sources
- 1Disciplinare di gara.pdf — “sui limiti al subappalto. 16 Demolizione di SI € OS23 1 € 169.603,31 5% Scorporabile SI opere 76.402,70 € TOTALE 3.464.792,43 100% € 893.664,95 ULTERIORI LAVORAZIONI il cui importo è già ricompreso in quello della catego…”
- 2relazione finale ICMQ con segnatura Prot.N.0012624-2026.pdf — “| Analisi prezzi unitari A | var. | A4 | 06/08/2025 | 31/10/2025 SVS | DD | ZZ | SCE | ZZ | QM | ZZ | 100006 | 00 | Quadro di incidenza della manodopera A | var | A4 | 06/08/2025 | 06/08/2025 SVS | DD | ZZ | SCE | ZZ | B…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 156 FILES
- SVS-DD-ZZ-SCE-AR-DR-RF-420002_00.pdf.p7m9.7 MBP7M
- SVS-DD-ZZ-SCE-AR-DR-ZZ-410002_00.pdf.p7m9.7 MBP7M
- SVS-DD-ZZ-SCE-AR-DR-ZZ-550104_00.pdf.p7m597 KBP7M
and 149 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.