Published
Servizio gestione stipendi e adempimenti connessi
Notice number: 3788d8a0-05f7-4327-a38b-4be9553d6f2f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Comune di como
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive Salary Management Service and Related Obligations to manage payroll for approximately 650 employees, 45 administrators, 100 professionals, and various other beneficiaries. The scope encompasses full salary processing, financial and regulatory compliance with entities like INAIL, INPS, and Agenzia delle Entrate, alongside the preparation and telematic submission of essential reports including Certificazioni Uniche and Modello 770. A critical technical requirement is the provision of a 24/7 accessible Cloud Software as a Service (SaaS) solution, which must be qualified by the National Cybersecurity Agency (ACN) with CSP liv.1 or higher, conform to AgiD guidelines, and ensure compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679 and Legislative Decree n. 196 of 2003 for data protection. The service also necessitates integration with the contracting authority's existing accounting and attendance detection software for seamless data exchange. The initial contract duration is 24 months, commencing on January 1, 2027, with an option for an additional 12-month renewal, requiring cloud service activation within 20 days and interoperability activation within 30 days of…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The service is intended to commence on January 01, 2027, following the natural expiration of the current contract on December 31, 2026. The term officially begins from the date the service is awarded or the service launch date, as documented in a service delivery report, even if the contract stipulation is pending.
- Total Duration: The initial contract duration is 24 months. There is an option for renewal for an additional 12 months.
- Contract End Date: Based on a January 01, 2027 start date and a 24-month duration, the initial contract end date would be December 31, 2028. If the renewal option is exercised, the contract could extend to December 31, 2029.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Start-Up Activities Timeline (Cronoprogramma): To be defined after the contract award, with the goal of achieving operational readiness by December 31, 2026, for a January 01, 2027 service start.
- Within 20 days from contract stipulation: Activate the cloud service via a dedicated portal.
- Within 30 days from contract stipulation: Activate interoperability services with existing entity software.
- Within 10 days from service start: Communicate any changes to elements, data, names, or legal status of the economic operator.
Sources
- 1Allegato2_Capitolato Descrittivo Prestazionale.PDF — “base alla segnalazione di disservizio operata a cura degli addetti dell'ufficio personale, l'Operatore Affidatario dovrà garantire i corrispondenti tempi di presa in carico: Errore bloccante/urgente: entro 3 ore; Errore…”
The core scope of work for this tender, "SERVIZIO GESTIONE STIPENDI E ADEMPIMENTI CONNESSI" (Payroll Management Service and Related Compliance), encompasses the processing of salaries and associated compliance activities.
The Statement of Work summary includes:
- Salary Processing and Related Compliance: This involves the elaboration of salaries for approximately 650 Comparto and Area employees, 45 Administrators (Mayor, Assessors, Councillors), 100 Professionals, 30 Occasional Workers, and 100 Contributions to Entities/Associations and Expropriation Indemnities.
- System Integration: The service requires connection with the existing accounting program for data interchange and with the attendance detection program for monthly data exchange via Excel or CSV files.
- Financial and Regulatory Compliance: Core deliverables include providing data for the Treasury, managing complementary pension aspects, and handling compliance with INAIL, INPS, and Agenzia delle Entrate regulations.
- Reporting and Declarations: Preparation and submission of various reports and declarations are required, such as Certificazioni Uniche (CU), Modello 770, IRAP, Modello 730/4, F24/F24EP, Excel kits for annual accounts, personnel cost reports, and budget forecast reports.
- Annual and Periodic Services: This category includes the provision of annual summary sheets per entity and employee, calculation and automatic import of contractual arrears, and the preparation and telematic submission of Certificazioni Uniche (including anticipated and previous year's) and Modelli 730.
- Start-Up Activities: The selected operator must implement demographic, economic, and legal data for all recipients onto the software platform.
- Training and Support: During the start-up phase, adequate training, instruction, and support for the contracting authority's personnel on new solutions must be provided through a Help-Desk, teleconference/in-person support, and operational manuals.
- Ongoing Assistance: The service includes technical assistance, legal-normative assistance (providing clarifications from relevant public bodies on social security, tax, legal-accounting issues, and CCNL Funzioni Locali opinions), informative manuals for specific topics or regulatory updates, and newsletters detailing interpretative news and applied guidelines.
The services are categorized into those included in the monthly fee (detailed in "Tabella A" of the Technical Annex) and optional services available upon specific request (detailed in "Tabella B" of the Technical Annex).
Sources
- 1Allegato1_Relazione Tecnica e Quadro Economico.PDF — “COMUNE DI COMO SETTORE FINANZIARIO E RISORSE UMANE Servizio Risorse Umane SERVIZIO GESTIONE STIPENDI E ADEMPIMENTI CONNESSI RELAZIONE TECNICA E QUADRO ECONOMICO RELAZIONE TECNICA Il progetto del servizio ha per oggetto e…”
- 2Allegato2_Capitolato Descrittivo Prestazionale.PDF — “COMUNE DI COMO SETTORE FINANZIARIO E RISORSE UMANE Servizio Risorse Umane CAPITOLATO DESCRITTIVO E PRESTAZIONALE SERVIZIO GESTIONE STIPENDI E ADEMPIMENTI CONNESSI SETTORE Finanziario e Risorse Umane Servizio Risorse Uman…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Allegato3_Schema Contratto servizi forma pubblica.PDF138 KBPDF
- TMPJ127608.P7M117 KBP7M
- All. B DGUEREQUEST_Stipendi2026_comunedicomo.xml245 KBXML
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.