Published

    procedura aperta ex art. 71 co. 1 del D.lgs. n. 36/2023

    Notice number: 00531777-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyGuardia di finanzaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 5, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Guardia di finanza
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This open procedure seeks a contractor for the retrofit, supply, and installation of advanced radio communication centralization systems on "Buratti" class naval units, encompassing the provision of specific components such as touch display and outdoor operator terminals, VoIP switching units, dual radio-gateways, Ethernet switches, fanless PCs for system management and recording, and all necessary installation kits. The scope further includes comprehensive installation, cabling, mechanical integration, system configuration, start-up, and testing services, along with an extended five-year warranty beyond the standard one year, requiring the use of "ELMAN" branded products. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual global turnover of €1,000,000.00 over the best three of the last five years and ensure compliance with EU Regulation 2024/1689, Law n. 132 of 2025, and data protection legislation if artificial intelligence systems are utilized in the offer or contract performance. The contract, with an estimated maximum value of €2,160,000.00 (including a base amount of €1,800,000.00 and a potential 20% increase), must conclude by November 30, 2027, with a possible technical…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract must conclude by November 30, 2027, and the stipulated contract will be valid until this date. A technical extension of up to 4 months beyond the natural expiration of the agreement is possible. The contract is to be stipulated not before 32 days from the last communication of the award decision and, in any case, within 60 days from the award. Modalities and execution times will be defined by the D.E.C. through a specific work schedule, which will be drafted in coordination with the contractor after a coordination meeting following the administrative procedure. The integrity pact applies from the beginning of the awarding procedure until the full execution of the contract.

    Sources

    • 1Capitolato tecnico.pdf — “consegna della documentazione a corredo degli apparati. 2.6. TEMPI Si specifica che l’appalto dovrà concludersi entro, e non oltre, il termine perentorio del 30 novembre 2027, fatte salve le opzioni di modifica contrattu…
    • 2Cont22 Disciplinare di gara.pdf — “8 bis del D.P.R. 633/72 e s.m.i.. L’appalto è finanziato con fondi ordinari di bilancio. 3.1. DURATA La fornitura e installazione dovrà concludersi entro e non oltre il termine perentorio in data 30/11/2027. 3.2. REVISIO…
    • 3Patto d'integrit_.pdf — “L O 6 (Durata) Il presente Patto di integrità e le relative sanzioni si applicano dall’inizio della procedura volta all’affidamento e fino a regolare ed integrale esecuzione del contratto assegnato a seguito della proced…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the retrofit, supply, and installation of radio communication centralization systems on the "Buratti" class naval units of the Corps.

    The main services and deliverables include:

    • Supply of components: This involves providing:
    • Two 7-inch touch display operator terminals with speakers and dual Push to Talk (PTT) headsets.
    • One outdoor operator terminal without a display, complete with a dual PTT headset.
    • Three TY5000 series VoIP switching units for managing four radio vectors and an encryptor.
    • Four dual radio-gateways for naval centralization.
    • One 24-port PoE Ethernet switch with 220 VAC power supply.
    • One compact fanless PC with a monitor for managing and configuring the integrated VoIP system, including a Windows 10 software license for configuration management and material monitoring.
    • One 8-channel VoIP recorder on a compact fanless PC.
    • All necessary installation kits, including connectors, cables, patch-cords, and mechanical adaptation interfaces.
    • Installation, start-up, and testing service: This encompasses:
    • Cabling.
    • Installation of mechanical interfaces and equipment.
    • Connection activities.
    • System configuration and start-up.
    • Comprehensive testing operations.
    • Warranty: An extension of the standard one-year warranty for an additional five years.

    All installation activities are to be carried out at the location of the respective naval unit. The overall project must be completed by November 30, 2027. The estimated maximum value for the contract is €2,160,000.00, which includes a base amount of €1,800,000.00 and an allowance for a contractual increase of up to one-fifth (€360,000.00).

    Sources

    • 1Capitolato tecnico.pdf — “NAVALE Ufficio Supporto Flotta Navale – Sezione Forniture Centralizzate Capitolato Tecnico Retrofit (fornitura e installazione) dei sistemi di centralizzazione delle comunicazioni radio installati sulle Unità Navali del…
    • 2Allegato 2 pba.pdf — “il monitoraggio dei materiali 1 registratore VoIP 8 canali su PC fanless compatto 1 kit necessario all’installazione, comprensivo di connettori, cavi, patch-cord e interfacce meccaniche di adattamento 1 Installazione, st…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Request _81_.xml
    • Domanda di partecipazione.docx
    • Dichiarazioni Integrative.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in