Published
Deflussore per soluzioni perfusionali
Notice number: eb1da265-5551-499f-a6a6-0724ca1f405a
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Asl1 avezzano-sulmona-l'aquila
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of 1,281,600 phthalate-free infusion sets for perfusion solutions over a three-year period, with a base auction amount of €133,287.00. The infusion sets must be constructed from clinically stable, transparent, flexible, and robust medical-grade plastic, featuring a rigid perforator with protection, a smooth tip, and a hydrophobic antibacterial air filter with an A/C cap. All products must strictly conform to current national and community regulations, including Directive 93/42/CEE, Good Manufacturing Practices, and possess a residual validity of at least two-thirds of their maximum validity. Technical datasheets are required in Italian or with an accompanying translation, digitally signed, and must specify sterilization methods, including the terms "sterile" and "monouso" where applicable. Bidders may propose equivalent products, provided a detailed justification of technical and clinical equivalence is submitted.
TENDER BRIEF
null
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the supply of products that conform to current national and community regulations, particularly Directive 93/42/CEE, regarding production, import, marketing, and use authorizations. These products must also meet the requirements of applicable regulations at the time of the offer and any subsequent provisions issued during the supply period.
A specific core deliverable identified is:
- Deflussore per soluzioni perfusionali (Infusion sets for perfusion solutions): This involves supplying 1,281,600 pieces over three years, with a base auction amount of €133,287.00. These infusion sets must be made of PVC free of phthalates or other medical-grade plastic, ensuring the absence of phthalates throughout the entire line, including the drip chamber. The materials used must be clinically stable, sufficiently transparent to detect air bubbles, flexible, and resistant to traction, kinking, and crushing. They must also include a rigid, non-deformable perforator with an appropriate protection system and a smooth tip, an air intake with a hydrophobic antibacterial filter and A/C cap for use with bottles or bags, and the air outlet hole on the perforator tip must be opposite to the liquid inlet.
Sources
- 1LETTERA DI INVITO.pdf — “3, D.Lgs n. 36/2023, per un importo complessivo a base d'asta (non superabile), pari a € 214.719,00 (iva esclusa). Il Responsabile Unico del Progetto, ai sensi dell'art. 15 del D. Lgs 36/2023 è la Dott.ssa Dina Pedata, c…”
- 2CAPITOLATO TECNICO.pdf — “utilizzo; la data di fabbricazione, il numero del lotto e la data di scadenza ove previsto; eventuali avvertenze per lo stoccaggio e l'uso; le dimensioni ed il numero di pezzi; CND, n. repertorio; Per ciascun articolo do…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- Allegato E - Modello offerta economica e di impegno.doc150 KBDOC
- ALL B Modello dichiarazioni integrative d.lGS 36.23 1.docx45 KBDOCX
- LETTERA DI INVITO.pdf267 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.