Published

    Proces- en architectuurtool

    Notice number: 434026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsProvincie Noord-BrabantServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 12, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Provincie Noord-Brabant
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a single contractor for a comprehensive service agreement covering the delivery, implementation, management, and ongoing development of IT services and products, specifically software programming, consulting, software development, internet, and support, for the Province of Noord-Brabant. The required solution must be a SaaS offering, fully compliant with EN 301 549 and WCAG 2.1 AA, with all data storage, transport, processing, and systems located within the European Union (EEA/EU countries). Key technical requirements include API-based information exchange, support for modeling languages such as ArchiMate, BPMN 2.0, UML, and ERD, integration with ServiceNow, and authentication via ENTRA-ID SSO, preferably OpenID Connect. The contract is structured with an implementation phase from December 8, 2026, to April 1, 2027, followed by an initial 48-month operational phase, with two possible extensions of two years each, allowing for a potential total duration of up to eight years after the operational phase begins. The contractor will be responsible for the management and development of all interfaces and connections, and partial bids are not accepted due to the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The contract starts on December 8, 2026.

    It consists of two main phases:

    • Implementation Phase: This phase begins on December 8, 2026, and must be completed by April 1, 2027.
    • Key milestones within this phase include:
    • Data migration: Available by March 26, 2027.
    • Training completion: By March 26, 2027.
    • SaaS solution go-live: By April 1, 2027.
    • Operation Phase: This phase commences after the written acceptance of the implementation phase, starting on the first day of the month following that acceptance. It has an initial duration of 48 months (4 years).

    The agreement can be extended twice, each time for a period of two years, under the same conditions.

    The initial end date of the contract (after the initial 4-year operational phase) is April 1, 2031. If all possible extension options are utilized, the agreement could last for a maximum of 96 months (8 years) after the operational phase begins.

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage C conceptovereenkomst proces- en architectuurtool.pdf — “deze VOG-verklaringen op eerste verzoek van Opdrachtgever aanleveren. Indien een betrokken persoon niet over een VOG verklaring kan beschikken is Opdrachtgever gerechtigd te eisen, dat de betrokken persoon van Opdrachtne…
    • 2Beschrijvend document PAT.pdf — “architectuurtool, C2369262 4 1.1.2 Reikwijdte en omvang De opdracht krijgt de vorm van een dienstverleningsovereenkomst voor de levering van diensten en producten. De overeenkomst bestaat uit twee fases: een implementati…
    • 3TN594743 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260720115326.pdf — “provincie Noord-Brabant, inclusief de levering, implementatie, het beheer en de doorontwikkeling daarvan door één Opdrachtnemer. Zie Beschrijvend document voor verdere details omtrent omvang van de aanbesteding. Interne…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a service agreement for the delivery of IT services and products, specifically related to software programming, consulting, software development, internet, and support. The assignment encompasses the delivery, implementation, management, and further development of these services and products for the province of Noord-Brabant by a single contractor.

    The statement of work is structured in two main phases:

    1. Implementation Phase: This phase begins on December 8, 2026, and must be completed by April 1, 2027.

    2. Operational Phase: This phase follows the implementation and has an initial duration of four years, with the possibility of two extensions, each lasting two years.

    Key deliverables and responsibilities include:

    • Providing a High-Level Design (HLD) that outlines how the proposed solution meets the requirements and objectives, in consultation with the Province of Noord-Brabant.
    • Delivering a technical description, such as a Low-Level Design (LLD) or Program of Requirements (PvA), for change management.
    • Conforming to the change process of the Province of Noord-Brabant.
    • Being responsible for the management and development of all interfaces and connections mentioned in the descriptive document, including custom and standard ones.
    • Executing the assignment in accordance with the descriptive document, program of requirements, program of wishes, all annexes, and the contractor's own tender.

    The tender is for the entire assignment, meaning bids for partial services or products are not accepted due to the logical interconnectedness of the components and services.

    Sources

    • 1TN594743 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260720115326.pdf — “provincie Noord-Brabant, inclusief de levering, implementatie, het beheer en de doorontwikkeling daarvan door één Opdrachtnemer. Zie Beschrijvend document voor verdere details omtrent omvang van de aanbesteding. Interne…
    • 2Beschrijvend document PAT.pdf — “architectuurtool, C2369262 4 1.1.2 Reikwijdte en omvang De opdracht krijgt de vorm van een dienstverleningsovereenkomst voor de levering van diensten en producten. De overeenkomst bestaat uit twee fases: een implementati…
    • 3Bijlage 6 Programma van Eisen - Proces-Architectuurtool v1.0.xlsx — “Bijlage: DOC-BB-01B Richtlijn Security Eisen PNB leveranciers V1.0.pdf",EIS, BEVE-2,Beveiliging,"Authenticatie van gebruikers dient plaats te vinden via ENTRA-ID SSO. Bij voorkeur via OpenID Connect anders SAMLv2",EIS, B…
    • 4Bijlage C conceptovereenkomst proces- en architectuurtool.pdf — “architectuurtool aan Opdrachtnemer gegund. Opdrachtnemer heeft de opdracht aanvaard en zal gedurende de contracttermijn derhalve de opdracht leveren en/of uitvoeren conform het gestelde in het beschrijvend document van d…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 24 FILES

    • Bijlage D Uitvoeringsregels social return PNB.pdf
    • Bijlage 5 prijzenblad.xlsx
    • Bijlage C conceptovereenkomst proces- en architectuurtool.pdf

    and 17 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in