Published
Procurement of fuel oil, diesel and diesel installations.
Notice number: 00551840-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇴 Norway
- Contracting authority
- Bir as
- Accepted Languages
- Norwegian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
In 2025 BIR purchased fuel oil, site diesel and diesel for approx. NOK 11 million The distribution between different BIR companies amounted to: • BIR Resource: Fuel oil and NOK 7,000,000 • BIR Ressurs: Anleggsdiesel (dep. Mjelstad): NOK 500,000 • BIR New value: Construction diesel and NOK 600,000 • BIR Bedrift (departments Bergen and Voss): Construction diesel and NOK 2,000,000 • BIR Bedrift AS (department Voss): Diesel and NOK 500,000 • BIR Voss Hardanger: Construction diesel and NOK 400,000 • BIR Voss Hardanger: Diesel and NOK 1,000,000 The terms of delivery shall be delivered free of charge and unloaded at relevant delivery locations in BIR. All deliveries are delivered as bulk via a tank lorry. The contract is subject to natural changes in volume based on the fact that future needs and operations can be changed. See annex 3: Product and price matrix for further information on the requested products.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.