Published
Produljenje podrške proizvođača za IBM programsku opremu tehničkog sustava vođenja
Notice number: 00566856-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- HOPS d.d.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian, English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the extension of manufacturer support for IBM software of the technical management system, encompassing the renewal of specified IBM software licenses (including IBM Db2 Standard Edition, IBM Cognos Analytics, IBM Cloud Pak for Data System, and IBM Netezza Performance Server) and comprehensive system maintenance services, including both preventive and corrective actions, as well as availability and preventive maintenance for the HCL portal. Bidders must demonstrate technical proficiency with these IBM technologies and adhere to stringent cybersecurity requirements, including an ISO27001-based management system, compliance with the NIS2 Directive and the Cybersecurity Act (NN 14/24), and strict policies against sharing IT resources or personnel with vertically integrated entities. Financially, bidders must not possess unpaid tax or social security obligations of 1,000.00 EUR or more. The framework agreement will have a duration of 12 months, commencing upon mutual signature, with bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The total duration of the framework agreement is 12 months. The framework agreement commences from the date of mutual signature.
Key milestones include:
- The opening of bids will take place on September 15, 2026, at 10:00:00.
- The Client will conclude the Framework Agreement with an economic operator within 90 days from the enforceability of the Decision on Selection.
- Individual public procurement contracts or orders based on the Framework Agreement must be concluded before the expiry of the Framework Agreement's term. However, the duration of any single contract or order may not exceed 12 months from the date the Framework Agreement expires.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “s Dokumentacijom o nabavi, osobito Tehničkom specifikacijom i Troškovnikom, u kojima su naznačene zahtijevane usluge, njihova količina te ostali uvjeti potrebni za sastavljanje ponude. Predmet nabave je i obnova licenci…”
- 2Upute za ponuditelje.html — “4, 10 000 Zagreb Otvaranje ponuda održat će se: 15.09.2026 10:00:00 Podaci o ovlaštenim osobama i postupku otvaranja: Javnom otvaranju ponuda smiju biti nazočni ovlašteni predstavnici ponuditelja i druge osobe. Pravo akt…”
- IBM Db2 Standard Edition VPC Option Virtual Processor Core
- IBM Cognos Analytics Explorer Authorized User
- IBM Cloud Pak for Data System Y1001-XL64 Platform Only ICP4D SS Appliance
- IBM Netezza Performance Server for IBM Cloud Pak for Data Virtual Processor Core
- IBM Cloud Pak for Data System Integrated Rack Platform Only Y2001 Appliance
- IBM Cognos Analytics Administrator Per Authorized User
- IBM Rational Application Developer for WebSphere Software Floating User
- IBM Spectrum Protect Suite Entry Terabyte (1-100)
- IBM Cloud Pak for Data Enterprise Edition for IBM Virtual Processor Core
- IBM Virtual Storage Center Entry Edition per Terabyte
- IBM Cloud Pak for Data Enterprise Edition per Virtual Processor Core
- IBM Planning Analytics Advanced Cartridge Authorized User
- IBM Cognos Analytics User Authorized User
- IBM Cognos Analytics Viewer Authorized User
- Non-sharing of IT systems, equipment, physical spaces, and secure access systems with any part of a vertically integrated entity.
- Not using the same consultants or external contractors for IT systems or equipment and secure access systems with any part of a vertically integrated entity.
- Cybersecurity management system based on ISO27001.
- Compliance with NIS2 Directive.
- Compliance with the Cybersecurity Act (NN 14/24).
Sources
- 13000-V-24-Tehnička specifikacija-rev1.pdf — “WHOPS 3000-V-24/26 DOKUMENTACIJA O NABAVI - Produljenje podrške proizvođača za IBM programsku opremu tehničkog sustava vođenja TEHNIČKE SPECIFIKACIJE - OPIS PREDMETA NABAVE SADRŽAJ 1. | USLUGE ODRŽAVANJA IBM PROGRAMSKE O…”
- 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “odabranim ponuditeljem . Sustav kvalifikacije: Naručitelj ne uspostavlja sustav kvalifikacije. Elektronička dražba: Naručitelj ne provodi elektroničku dražbu. Dinamički sustav nabave: Naručitelj ne uspostavlja dinamički…”
- 3Posebni uvjeti i zahtjevi nabave.pdf — “HOPS DOKUMENTACIJA O NABAVI Temeljem Zakona o javnoj nabavi („Narodne Novine" broj 120/16, 114/22, 48/26) (dalje: ZJN 2016) Hrvatski operator prijenosnog sustava d.d. provodi: OTVORENI POSTUPAK JAVNE NABAVE PRODULJENJE P…”
- 4Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “ispunjavati uvjete propisane ovom Dokumentacijom o nabavi. 5.2.2.4. Uvjeti Vrsta kvalifikacije Zahtjev / opis Kvalifikacije pružitelja usluga / izvoditelja najmanje 1 (jedan) tehnički stručnjak posjeduje važeći certifika…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.pdf344 KBPDF
- 3000-V-24-26-Troskovnik.xlsx37 KBXLSX
- Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html54 KBHTML
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.