Published
Programma-, Project- en Portfoliomanagement (PPPM) - ABG-Organisatie
Notice number: 434936
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Dongen
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier to support the ABG-organization in analyzing, designing, implementing, and embedding an organization-wide Programme, Project, and Portfolio Management (PPPM) framework. The scope encompasses two main phases: an initial analysis and design phase, followed by an implementation and embedding phase that includes training, coaching, and change management. Key deliverables range from an advisory report and PPPM framework design to a comprehensive implementation plan and an aftercare report delivered six months post-completion. Bidders must demonstrate expertise in PPPM, Change Management, implementation methodologies, and training methodologies, while also possessing adequate liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €500,000 per claim and €1,000,000 annually. The contract is scheduled to commence on November 1, 2026, and will extend until the successful delivery of all final products, including the aftercare report.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to start on November 1, 2026. The duration of the agreement extends until the delivery of the final product.
Key milestones or phases, which represent the final products, include:
1. Analysis and advice report on the current situation.
2. Design and description of the PPPM framework.
3. Governance and role descriptions.
4. Toolkit with formats and templates.
5. Proposal for applications to be deployed or purchased.
6. Implementation, investment, and embedding plan.
7. Training program and training material.
8. Final report with evaluation and recommendations.
9. Aftercare report, to be delivered half a year after the final report.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend document PPPM - ABG-Organisatie 28 juli 2026.pdf — “opdracht wordt volledig digitaal via TenderNed aanbesteed. Aanspreekpunt aanbestedende dienst De aanbestedende dienst wordt bij de aanbesteding begeleid door Karel. Adviespartner voor inkoop- en contractmanagement. De co…”
- 2Bijlage 7 Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument (UEA).pdf — “Tender Ned Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument (UEA) Relevante aankondiging Nummer aankondiging in PB EU S (alleen indien u beschikt over dit nummer): Vermeld, wanneer bekendmaking van TenderNed-kenmerk: 604201 een aa…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves supporting the ABG-organization in analyzing, designing, implementing, and securing an organization-wide framework for Program, Project, and Portfolio Management (PPPM).
The assignment is divided into two phases:
Phase 1 - Analysis and Design: This phase includes:
- Inventory of the current situation.
- Development of the PPPM framework.
- Elaboration of a Governance proposal.
- Drafting an implementation strategy.
- Preparing a decision document for the board.
Phase 2 - Implementation and Embedding: This phase includes:
- Introduction of the PPPM framework.
- Providing training.
- Coaching.
- Change management.
- Embedding of the framework.
The key deliverables for this assignment are:
- Analysis and advisory report on the current situation.
- Design and description of the PPPM framework.
- Governance and role descriptions.
- Toolkit with formats and templates.
- Proposal for applications to be deployed/purchased.
- Implementation, investment, and embedding plan.
- Training program and training materials.
- Final report with evaluation and recommendations.
- Aftercare report, half a year after the final report.
The assignment is considered successful if:
- An organization-wide supported PPPM framework is established.
- Roles and governance are implemented.
- Employees and management are trained.
- Reports and steering information are uniformly available.
- Responsibilities are embedded within the organization.
- Supporting (IT) infrastructure is (working) present.
Sources
- 1TN604201 - EFE3 Vrijwillige aankondiging van een opdracht 20260728115101.pdf — “van het kavel: LOT-0000 Titel: | Programma-, Project- en Portfoliomanagement (PPPM) - ABG-Organisatie | De opdracht betreft het ondersteunen van de ABG-organisatie bij het analyseren, ontwerpen, implementeren en borgen v…”
- 2Beschrijvend document PPPM - ABG-Organisatie 28 juli 2026.pdf — “opdracht wordt uitgevoerd in twee onderscheiden fasen. Fase 1 - Analyse en ontwerp Fase 1 bestaat uit de inventarisatie van de huidige situatie, de ontwikkeling van het PPPM-kader en de oplevering van een implementatievo…”
- 3Bijlage 3 Inschrijvingsbiljet K012318 - PPPM - ABG-gemeenten.xlsx — “,,,, ,"Bijlage 3 Inschrijvingsbiljet behorende bij aanbesteding Programma-, Project- en Portfoliomanagement (PPPM) met kenmerk K012318",,, ,U dient alle geel geacceerde cellen in alle tabbladen in te vullen. De overige v…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- Bijlage 6 Template Kwaliteitscriterium 2 Projectteam & ervaring.xlsx21 KBXLSX
- Beschrijvend document PPPM - ABG-Organisatie 28 juli 2026.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- Bijlage 5 Verklaring referentie voor kerncompetentie 1.docx35 KBDOCX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.