Published
Programma regionale calabria fesr fse+ 2021/2027 - prioritÀ 2 - azione 2.4.2 Affidamento servizi di ingegneria e architettura-pfte, csp, opzione di d.L. E cse inerenti il “potenziamento polo logistico di protezione civile regionale”
Notice number: 00550574-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- SUA - Provincia di Crotone
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks engineering and architecture services for the "Strengthening of the Regional Civil Protection Logistics Hub," primarily encompassing the preparation of the Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE) in accordance with Legislative Decree 36/2023, including all necessary preparatory activities, surveys, investigations, and design-phase safety coordination. The project mandates the use of digital information management methods and tools, including BIM methodology with roles such as BIM Manager and CDE Manager, alongside specific IT and documentation standards. Key timelines include 30 days for the preparatory plan and 120 days for PFTE drafting, with optional services for works supervision and execution-phase safety coordination linked to the duration of the works. Tenderers must demonstrate a global turnover of €862,709.15 (excluding VAT) in the best three of the last five years and provide insurance coverage up to 10% of the works' value.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following phases and durations:
- Contract Stipulation: The contract is to be signed no earlier than 32 days from the last communication of the award decision and, in any case, within 60 days of the award.
- Main Services:
- Piano delle indagini, dei rilievi, delle verifiche e delle attività propedeutiche (Plan for investigations, surveys, verifications, and preparatory activities): Maximum of 30 natural and consecutive days from the date of contract signing or the service start protocol.
- Attività di rilievo, verifica, accertamento e indagine (Survey, verification, assessment, and investigation activities): To be carried out according to the schedule approved by the Contracting Authority and in coordination with the RUP and any appointed specialist personnel.
- Redazione del Progetto di Fattibilità Tecnica ed Economica (PFTE) (Preparation of the Technical and Economic Feasibility Project): Maximum of 120 natural and consecutive days, commencing from the conclusion of the survey, verification, assessment, and investigation activities and the availability of their results.
- Optional Services (Direzione Lavori and Coordinamento della Sicurezza in fase di Esecuzione - Works Supervision and Safety Coordination during Execution): These services will commence exclusively from the date of their activation provision, the start protocol, or formal communication from the RUP. The duration of these optional services, if activated, will be linked to the duration of the works execution, encompassing any suspensions, extensions, authorized variations, final accounting activities, assistance during testing, delivery of as-built drawings, and updating of BIM models.
The stated deadlines for the main services do not include the time required for obtaining opinions, authorizations, permits from competent bodies, verification activities, requests for clarification, approval or modification requests from the Contracting Authority, or any justified suspensions ordered by the RUP.
An overall contract start date, end date, or a single total duration for the entire project is not explicitly stated as a fixed period.
Sources
- 12..disciplinare.signed.signed.marcato.pdf — “stato possibile verificare. Per le certificazioni che, allo stato, non sono ancora verificabili tramite il fascicolo virtuale dell'operatore economico, la stazione appaltante procede direttamente alla verifica presso gli…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the preparation of the Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE), as per Article 41, paragraph 6, of Legislative Decree 36/2023, in alignment with the approved Preliminary Project Document (DIP).
This includes all preparatory activities, surveys, investigations, assessments, studies, specialized verifications, and in-depth analyses necessary to fully define, tender, and make the intervention ready for construction. The PFTE must be prepared using information management methods and tools as stipulated by Article 43 of Legislative Decree 36/2023, Annex 1.9, the Information Specification, and other tender documents. It must also encompass the deliverables required by Annex 1.7 and other technical documents forming the basis of the tender.
Specific activities for the main services include:
- Developing a plan for surveys, reliefs, verifications, and preparatory activities.
- Carrying out relief, verification, ascertainment, and investigation activities.
- Drafting the Technical and Economic Feasibility Project (PFTE), which also includes services related to Safety Coordination during the design phase and the geological report.
The tender also outlines optional services that the contracting authority may assign, such as works supervision (Direzione Lavori), accounting, safety coordination during the execution phase, assistance with final testing, and related technical-administrative services.
Sources
- 12..disciplinare.signed.signed.marcato.pdf — “e impianti pilota | 0,95 0,85 1,3 | 300.000,00 820.000,00 950.000,00 | vedi allegato calcolo corrispettivi vedi allegato calcolo corrispettivi vedi allegato calcolo corrispettivi | 7.401,69 € 14.011,39 € 23.989,74 € | 1.…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- 1..bando.di.gara.signed.signed.marcato.pdf774 KBPDF
- 2..disciplinare.signed.signed.marcato.pdf1.2 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.