Published

    Programy Partnerskie Energetyki Komunalnej OZE dla gmin powiatu świdnickiego (PPEK I)

    Notice number: 00571559-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina StrzegomGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Strzegom
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive supply and installation of hybrid photovoltaic micro-installations, energy storage, and an integrated energy management system across seven distinct municipal locations within Strzegom, Poland, all to be completed within a strict three-month timeline from contract signing. The scope encompasses all necessary electrical and associated civil/structural works, including roof repairs, wall insulation, groundworks, waste management, fencing, and critical measurements, ensuring each location meets specified nominal power and storage capacity requirements. Key technical demands include robust communication encryption (TLS/HTTPS, TLS 1.2+), remote firmware updates, AI-driven energy management strategies, integrated EMS with a minimum 12-month data logging and storage (EU-based), and uninterrupted backup power switching. Financial requirements include a bid bond of PLN 21,000.00 and demonstration of at least PLN 500,000.00 in creditworthiness or financial resources.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: On the day the agreement is signed.
    • Contract end date: 3 months from the date of signing the agreement.
    • Total duration: 3 months.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • The construction site and technical documentation will be handed over by the Contracting Authority on the day the agreement is signed.
    • The Contractor must prepare, agree with the Contracting Authority, and submit a time-and-materials-and-financial schedule within 3 days of signing the agreement.
    • The completion of the task is defined as the date of written notification to the Contracting Authority of readiness for acceptance.

    Sources

    • 1Zał. 9- Wzór umowy.pdf — “ustnie, a jeśli istnieje ryzyko opóźnienia lub wstrzymania robót, zostaną niezwłocznie potwierdzone w formie pisemnej lub w formie dokumentowej. 5. Wykonawca nie będzie wykonywał wskazówek lub decyzji otrzymanych od jaki…

    • Possessing creditworthiness or financial resources of at least 500,000.00 PLN.
    • Providing a bid bond (wadium) in the amount of 21,000.00 PLN.

    Sources

    • 1SWZ WIiZP.271.19.2026.AJk (OZE).pdf — “postępowania wyklucza się: a) obywateli rosyjskich lub osób fizycznych lub prawnych, podmiotów lub organów z siedzibą w Rosji; b) osoby prawne, podmioty lub organy, do których prawa własności bezpośrednio lub pośrednio w…
    • 22026-OJS158-00571559-pl.pdf — “backup oraz handlu energią w oparciu o ceny dynamiczne (w ramach jednego zintegrowanego systemu EMS) -5,00 pkt. Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość punktowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Lic…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 95 FILES

    • zał. 5 - oświadczenie dotyczące przynależności lub braku przynależności do tej samej grupy kapitałowej.doc
    • zał. 8 - wykaz dostaw.doc
    • zał. 7 - wykaz osób.doc

    and 88 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in