Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00557751-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Judetul teleorman
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Works will be designed and executed for the investment objective "Modernization of DJ 653, Olt county limit – Crângeni, km 66+120 – 73+845," according to the attached specifications and DALI. The total estimated value of the public procurement is 31,557,335.32 lei, excluding VAT, of which: - design = 410,000.00 lei, excluding VAT; - execution of works (C+M) = 31,102,335.32 lei, excluding VAT, broken down as follows: • 1.2 – Land arrangement: 25,000.00 lei excluding VAT; • 1.3 – Environmental protection arrangements and restoring the land to its initial state: 25,000.00 lei excluding VAT; • 1.4 – Expenses for relocation/protection of utilities: 50,000 lei, excluding VAT; • 2 – Expenses for ensuring utilities necessary for the objective: 0 lei excluding VAT; • 4.1 – Constructions and installations: 30,962,335.32 lei excluding VAT; • 4.2 – Installation of machinery, technological and functional equipment: 0 lei excluding VAT; • 5.1.1 – Construction and installation works related to site organization: 40,000.00 lei excluding VAT; - technical assistance from the designer during the execution period of the works = 45,000.00 lei, excluding VAT. The value of miscellaneous and unforeseen…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.