Published
Projekt i budowa drogi ekspresowej S12 odcinek węzeł Wieniawa (bez węzła) - węzeł Radom Południe (z węzłem)
Notice number: 00583867-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract includes in particular: 1) Designing and constructing the S12 expressway on the section from the Wieniawa interchange (without the interchange) to the Radom Południe interchange (with the interchange) over the section from approximately km 29+107 (according to the kilometre point of the decision on environmental conditions dated 10 January 2023, ref. DOOŚ-WDŚOO.420.78.2021.KN.25) to approximately km 1+080 (according to the kilometre point of the decision on environmental conditions dated 19 November 2024, ref. WOOŚ-II.420.70.2021.MBR.83) up to the boundary of the plot of the municipal road DG3506603W with a cross-section of 2 carriageways with two traffic lanes each and an emergency lane, together with engineering structures, accompanying infrastructure and road safety devices, i.e. preparation of design, technical and as-built documentation based on the requirements of the Contracting Authority included in the SWZ, 2) Obtaining, on behalf of and for the benefit of the Contracting Authority, all opinions, arrangements, permits, licences, administrative decisions required by law necessary to design and carry out the investment and to obtain an occupancy permit, 3)…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.