Published
Projektni natječaj za izradu idejnog arhitektonsko – urbanističkog rješenja za proširenje kompleksa Nastavnog zavoda za javno zdravstvo Splitsko-dalmatinske županije
Notice number: 00555083-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Nastavni zavod za javno zdravstvo splitsko-dalmatinske županije
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a conceptual architectural and urban planning design, along with comprehensive project-technical documentation, for the expansion of the Teaching Institute of Public Health of Split-Dalmatia County through the construction of a new building, targeting a net area of approximately 2163 m2 to accommodate various medical services and facilities. Key deliverables include detailed Main Project Designs for all disciplines, Execution Projects, geodetic services, and cost estimates, with a strict adherence to technical specifications such as copper piping (CU-F 37), accessibility regulations, a diesel generator for backup power, a sprinkler system, UPS, specific elevator types, and a comprehensive gas station system for various medical gases. The contract for design services is for 12 months from signing, and tender solutions are due by September 22, 2026, with economic operators required to have no unfulfilled tax or social security obligations exceeding 1,000.00 euros.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration for the service of creating project-technical documentation is 12 months, commencing from the date the contract is mutually signed.
Other key dates related to the tender process include:
- The tender began on July 1, 2026.
- A site visit with expert guidance will take place on July 20, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM.
- The deadline for submitting expert questions is July 28, 2026.
- Expert answers will be published by August 10, 2026.
- The deadline for submitting tender solutions is September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM.
Sources
- 1UVJETI_NZJZ.pdf — “projekt, ne izrađuju se pojedine mape ako ti radovi nisu sastavni dijelovi idejnog rješenja te se isto tako mogu dodati pojedine mape nužne za prikaz cjelovitog rješenja. Radi osiguranja usklađenosti izvedbe radova i opr…”
- 2Upute za ponuditelje.html — “Podaci o provoditelju Naziv: Društvo arhitekata Splita (DAS) Nacionalni reg. broj (OIB): 88950229770 Adresa: Starčevićeva 24c, 21000 Split, Hrvatska Odgovorna osoba: Marko Klarić, mag.ing.arh.urb. – Predsjednik Broj tele…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the development of a conceptual architectural-urbanistic solution and comprehensive project-technical documentation for the expansion of the Teaching Institute of Public Health of Split-Dalmatia County complex through the construction of a new building.
The key deliverables include:
- A conceptual architectural-urbanistic solution that is functionally and aesthetically high-quality.
- Main Project Designs encompassing architecture, construction, thermal protection, noise protection, thermotechnical installations, electrical installations, fire detection, photovoltaic power plant (FNE), water supply, drainage and hydrant network, sprinkler installations, elevators/lifting platforms, technical gases, fire protection elaborates, occupational safety elaborates, landscape architecture, irrigation, medical and non-medical equipment, technical protection, and a CNUS project.
- Geodetic services, specifically a geodetic survey of the actual situation, a geodetic survey of the building, and a GML file for the parcel and building.
- An Execution Project detailing architecture (schemes, details, urban equipment, execution drawings), construction (formwork and reinforcement plans, steel/wooden construction details), thermotechnical installations, electrical installations, water supply, drainage, and technical gases.
- Cost estimates for all designed works.
- The design must accommodate specific services and their associated rooms, including Clinical Microbiology, School and Adolescent Medicine, Mental Health, Epidemiology, and various economic and technical facilities, targeting a total net area of approximately 2163 m2.
- Provisions for relocating and expanding the Service for Health Ecology, as well as a 12 m2 expansion or relocation of the existing gas station while retaining six established stations.
- Requirements for a measuring station, including outdoor placement, electricity, and air conditioning for cooling, with accessibility for data reading and servicing.
- The first-prize winning solution will require adjustments based on subsequent test results and elaborates.
Explicitly excluded from the project-technical documentation are other necessary technological projects, other geodetic services, investigative works, or other expert reports not specifically mentioned.
Sources
- 1Odgovori.html — “zona smještanja zgrade definirana je sa jasnom nakanom da se definiraju osnovne smjernice svim natjecateljima. U naravi se radi o jedinstvenom kompleksu zgrada koje koristi jedan naručitelj. Sve intervencije unutar kompl…”
- 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “ZAVOD ZA JAVNO ZDRAVSTVO SPLITSKO-DALMATINSKE ŽUPANIJE, Vukovarska 46, 21000 Split, Hrvatska Nacionalni reg. broj (OIB): 54948902275 Vrsta naručitelja: Javni 2. Podaci o postupku nabave Evidencijski broj: 33-25 Predmet n…”
- 3UVJETI_NZJZ.pdf — “i toplinske zaštite, projekt zaštite od buke, glavni projekt termotehničkih instalacija, glavni projekt elektroinstalacija, glavni projekt vatrodojave, glavni projekt FNE, glavni projekt vodovoda, odvodnje i hidrantske m…”
- 4_NZJZ Natjecajni elaborat 2026-05-19.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,, ,,,NASTAVNI ZAVOD ZA JAVNO ZDRAVSTVO,,,,,, ,,,SPLITSKO-DALMATINSKE ŽUPANIJE,,,,,, ,,,- NOVOPLANIRANO -,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,ISKAZ POVRŠINA,,,,,, ,NAPOMENE,,* Sve prostorije za koje nisu navedene točne površine po…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 32 FILES
- DJI_0854.JPG3.9 MBJPG
- DJI_0867.JPG4.4 MBJPG
- DJI_0859.jpg3.4 MBJPG
and 25 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.