Published
Projektsteuerung für den Neubau des Heilpädagogischen Zentrums Senden der Lebenshilfe Donau-Iller
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-820eac09-3a1c-4798-9da5-90ea9febf00b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Lebenshilfe Donau-Iller e.V.
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for comprehensive project management services for the new construction of the Educational Support Centre (Heilpädagogisches Zentrum) in Senden, Bavaria. The scope encompasses central coordination between the client, planners, experts, funding bodies, and authorities for a complex facility comprising seven interconnected wood-hybrid buildings, including a school, kindergarten, therapeutic day-care, sports hall, and therapy pool. Services are to be provided in accordance with AHO-Schriftenreihe Nr. 9 (March 2020) across five action areas: organization, quality, cost, schedule, and contract management. Key requirements include utilizing an internet-based project platform (e.g., thinkproject® or Oracle Aconex), adherence to ISO/IEC 27001 and ISO 9001 standards, and defined methodologies for cost controlling, scheduling, communication, and risk management. Proposers must demonstrate liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €5,000,000 for personal injury and €5,000,000 for property damage/financial losses. The project management is scheduled to commence in October 2026, with construction slated for late 2028 and an anticipated overall completion by…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key dates and milestones:
- Earliest possible contract signing: October 26, 2026.
- Start of project management: October 2026.
- Completion of LP3: August 2027.
- Funding application submission: October 2027.
- Grant notification: Early 2028.
- Tendering for construction services: Mid-2028.
- Anticipated start of new construction: End of 2028.
- Anticipated overall completion: 2032/2033.
Sources
- 1HPZ_PS_Verfahrensbeschreibung_20260811.pdf — “der Stufe 2 (Ange- botsphase) zur Verfügung gestellt: Anlage 01: Angebotsschreiben (Stufe 2) mit Honoraranfrage - F130 Anlage 02: Vertragsentwurf Anlage 03: Allgemeinen Vertragsbedingungen (AVB) 1.9 Verfahrenstermine Fre…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the project management for the new construction of a Therapeutic Pedagogical Centre (HPZ) in Senden, Bavaria. The project management assumes a central coordination function between the client, object and specialized planners, experts, funding bodies, and approval authorities. Due to various usage areas, a complex funding structure, and planned wood-hybrid construction, high demands are placed on organization, communication, and the control of schedules, costs, and quality.
The HPZ will comprise seven interconnected building parts with seven usage areas, including the Lindenhofschule (LHS), an integrative kindergarten (IKG), a therapeutic pedagogical day-care center (HPT), a sports hall, a therapy pool, a large kitchen, central access and administrative areas, and outdoor facilities. The buildings will primarily be constructed using wood-hybrid methods. The overarching goal is to establish a functionally, economically, and sustainably operated HPZ that meets the requirements of modern educational, care, and therapy facilities, while adhering to funding guidelines.
The project management services encompass the basic services outlined in AHO-Schriftenreihe Nr. 9 "Project Management in the Construction and Real Estate Industry" (March 2020), specifically across five action areas:
- A - Organisation, Information, Koordination und Dokumentation (Organization, Information, Coordination, and Documentation): Forms the basis for proper overall project control, with special organizational requirements due to the project's size and complexity.
- B - Qualitäten und Quantitäten (Qualities and Quantities): Ensures the functional, technical, design, and economic quality objectives defined in the project are met throughout the planning and realization phases. Project management supports continuous monitoring of project goals and coordination of necessary alignment processes.
- C - Kosten und Finanzierung (Costs and Financing): Aims to ensure economic project objectives and funding requirements are met throughout the project duration. Project management supports ongoing monitoring of project costs, financing, and compliance with funding-relevant conditions.
- D - Termine, Kapazitäten und Logistik (Schedules, Capacities, and Logistics): Ensures an orderly and timely project execution, assisting in the development, update, and monitoring of schedules, and coordinating all project-related processes considering organizational and funding-related frameworks.
- E - Verträge und Versicherungen (Contracts and Insurances): Supports the client in preparing, coordinating, and monitoring project-related contractual relationships, particularly concerning contract-related project organization and early identification of contractual risks.
The project management is expected to commence in October 2026.
Sources
- 1HPZ_PS_Verfahrensbeschreibung_20260811.pdf — “die Verhandlungen ein endgültiges Angebot (BAFO) gefordert wird, muss der Bieter in der Lage sein, dieses innerhalb der hierfür festgelegten Frist abzugeben.. Die Zwischentermine und Prozesse zur Erzielung der festgelegt…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- HPZ_Anlage1_LAGEPLAN_mit_Bestand.pdf315 KBPDF
- HPZ_Anlage2_Satellitenbild.pdf2.4 MBPDF
- HPZ_PS_Verfahrensbeschreibung_20260811.pdf428 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.