Published
Projektsteuerungsleistungen
Notice number: 00557953-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Senatsverwaltung für Stadtentwicklung, Bauen und Wohnen, V M 1 - Vergabestelle für den Öffentlichen Hochbau
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive Project Control Services for the monument-appropriate renovation and expansion of the Brücke Museum, a project with an estimated cost framework of 25.825 million EUR. The core scope involves cross-sectional and section-specific project control, significant support in awarding general planning services via a VgV procedure following a design competition, and robust organizational, communication, coordination, and documentation responsibilities. Technical requirements include proficiency with specified operating systems (Windows, macOS, Linux), common browsers, electronic submission platforms like iTWO tender and Vergabeplattform Berlin, and adherence to methodologies such as BNB for sustainable building, DIN 18040-1 for barrier-free design, and generally recognized rules of technology for various building systems. Financially, bidders must demonstrate an average annual turnover of at least 1,000,000 EUR (net) over the last three fiscal years and possess professional liability insurance with a minimum coverage of 3,000,000 EUR for personal injury and 3,000,000 EUR for other damages per claim. The contract spans a total duration of 140 months,…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline for Project Steering is divided into several phases with specified durations:
- Key Milestones/Phases and Durations:
- Participation in VgV-Procedure GP: 4 months.
- IPU+ Preparation of VPU (LA1+LA 2): 12 months, starting from the day of GP commissioning until submission for VPU review.
- Technical review of VPU: 3 months.
- Preparation of BPU (LA 3, LA 4 and LA 5a): 12 months, from the day the approved VPU is available until submission for BPU review.
- Technical review of BPU: 3 months.
- Preparation for execution and construction (LA 5b, LA 6, LA 7 and LA 8): 58 months, from the day the approved BPU is available until completion/handover to the user.
- Property management (LA 9): 48 months, starting from the handover to the user.
- Contract Start Date: The start of the contract is indicated as "Tag Beauftragung PS" (Day of Project Steering Commissioning).
- Contract End Date: The ultimate end of the contract is 48 months after "Übergabe an den Nutzer" (Handover to the User), which marks the end of the "Objektbetreuung" phase.
- Total Duration: The total duration of the project steering contract, based on the sum of the durations of the listed phases, is 140 months (4 + 12 + 3 + 12 + 3 + 58 + 48 months).
Specific calendar start and end dates for the contract are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1VM_26082_VgV_VmT_Ew_Anlage Rahmenterminplan_Anlage 14.pdf — “Terminplan | | Anlage 14 zum Vertrag | Datum: 11.05.2026 | Maßnahme: 13678E70002 | Kenn-Nr.: Bez. der Vergabe: | VM_26082_VgV_VmT_Ew VgV_VmT Projekt: Brücke Museum - Erweiterung und Sanierung, Bussardsteig 9 in 14195 Ber…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves "Leistungen der Projektsteuerung" (Project Control Services) for the "Brücke Museum - Sanierung und Erweiterung" project.
The key responsibilities and deliverables include:
- Project Control Services: This encompasses both cross-sectional basic services (Teil 1 - abschnittsübergreifende Grundleistungen der Projektsteuerung) that apply throughout the project, and section-specific services (Teil 2 der Anlage zu §§ 5,6 zum Vertrag).
- Support for General Planning Services Award: A significant task is providing comprehensive support for the award of general planning services within a one-stage VgV (Vergabeverordnung) procedure following a design competition.
- Immediate Commissioning: Service sections 1.1 and 1.2 are to be commissioned immediately.
- Optional Services: Service sections 1.3 to 1.10 and section 2 are designated as optional. The client reserves the right to commission services for conducting the VgV procedure (according to § 10.2.1 of the contract) either fully or partially by separate call-off.
- Foundational Documents and Goals: The services are based on client specifications, an approved requirement program (Bedarfsprogramm) from June 21, 2022, with a cost framework of 25.825 million EUR (according to DIN 276-1:2008-12), a building permit or approval, a site survey, soil expertise, and a schedule. The contractor must also consider further developed project goals derived from the requirement program and approved pre-planning documents (Vorplanungsunterlagen - VPU).
- Organization, Communication, Coordination, Documentation: This involves maintaining a list of project stakeholders, managing the project communication system, continuous information, consultation and coordination with the client, preparing and documenting client meetings, participating in project committees (planning and construction accompanying committees), and producing quarterly project status reports.
Sources
- 1VM_26082_VgV_VmT_Ew_Anlage zu §§ 5 und 6 Leistungsbeschreibung_Anlage 7.pdf — “Leistungen der Projektsteuerung Vertragsanlage Nr.: 7 Vergabenummer VM_26082_VgV_VmT_Ew Maßnahmennummer 1367E0002 Maßnahme Brücke Museum - Sanierung und Erweiterung Bussardsteig 9 14195 Berlin Leistung/CPV Leistungen der…”
- 2VM_26082_IV_2132f_Angebotsschreiben_final_ber.pdf — “der Leistungsabschnitte 1 und 2 beauftragt. Da der Generalplaner noch nicht ausgewählt wurde, behält sich der Auftraggeber ferner vor, die Leistungen zur Durchführung des VgV-Verfahrens nach § 10.2.1 des Vertrages durch…”
- 3eForm_16_11497.pdf — “dazugehörigen Nebenkosten erfolgt stufenweise entsprechend den jeweiligen Leistungsabschnitten gemäß Ziffer 4 des Vertrags oder von Teilen hiervon. Da der Generalplaner noch nicht ausgewählt wurde, gehört die umfassende…”
- 4VM_26082_VgV_VmT_Ew_Vertrag Projektsteuerung_fp4.pdf — “seinen Leistungen zu Grunde zu legen: Für das Aufstellen der Vorplanungsunterlagen (VPU) und der weiteren Leistungen stellen neben dem Vertrag mit seinen Anlagen die nachfolgend genannten Grundlagen dieses Vertrages wese…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 58 FILES
- eForm_16_11497.pdf2.1 MBPDF
- BM_BP_02b_III 1311H F Angaben zum Bedarfsprogramm_ber.pdf785 KBPDF
- BM_BP_03d_Denkmalplan-63 Markierung Zonen Aussenanlagen_ber.pdf446 KBPDF
and 51 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.