Published

    Projektų ir procesų valdymo Atlassian Ltd programinės įrangos (JIRA) konfigūravimo, programavimo bei konsultavimo paslaugos (Tarptautinės vertės pirkimas)

    Notice number: 00559433-2026

    🇱🇹 LithuaniaAkcinė bendrovė RegitraServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇱🇹 Lithuania
    Contracting authority
    Akcinė bendrovė Regitra
    Accepted Languages
    Lithuanian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive Atlassian JIRA software configuration, programming, and consulting services to establish solutions for monitoring the contracting authority's annual activity plan and implementing a robust risk management framework. The scope also includes other general JIRA configuration, programming, and related consulting services, all to be delivered using JIRA software, Jira Cloud Standard ANNUAL, Jira Service Management Cloud Standard ANNUAL, and specific add-ons such as Structure by Tempo, Rich Filters, Timesheets by Tempo, and Time Tracker Lite, while adhering to Agile/Scrum methodologies. Communication will primarily be in Lithuanian, with English used for JIRA technical terms accompanied by Lithuanian explanations, and all personal data processing must comply with GDPR. The contract has an estimated value of up to 50,000 Euros (excluding VAT), to be procured based on need through fixed hourly rates over a period not exceeding 37 months from the contract's effective date, with service provision limited to 36 months or until the maximum funds are utilized. Bidders must also demonstrate sound financial standing, free from bankruptcy, insolvency, or…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts and becomes effective from the date of its signing by the second party. The contract is valid until all obligations are fulfilled or until the initial contract value is fully utilized, but its term cannot exceed 37 months, which includes the periods for service acceptance and payment.

    The total term for the provision of services is up to 36 months from the effective date of the contract, or until services worth 50,000.00 Eur (excluding VAT) have been purchased, whichever comes first.

    No specific key milestones or phases, other than the general service provision and acceptance/payment terms, are explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1TA_PS 2 priedas_Prikimo sutarties projektas_Specialiosios salygos.docx — “keitimo atvejai, atlikti nesilaikant nustatytos keitimo procedūros. 11. SUTARTIES GALIOJIMAS IR KEITIMAS 11.1. Sutarties sudarymas ir įsigaliojimas | Ši Sutartis laikoma sudaryta ir įsigalioja nuo Sutarties pasirašymo di…
    • 2TA_PS 1 priedas_Technine specifikacija (paslaugu pirkimas).docx — “todėl Tiekėjo siūlomos Paslaugos neturi kelti grėsmės nacionaliniam saugumui t. y. taikomas Lietuvos Respublikos viešųjų pirkimų įstatymo 37 straipsnio 9 dalies reikalavimas, nurodytas pirkimo sąlygų 3 skyriuje. II DALIS…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of services related to the Atlassian Ltd project and process management software (JIRA). The services include:

    1. Configuration and/or programming services for the creation of a solution to monitor the implementation of the procuring organization's annual activity plan within JIRA.

    2. Configuration and/or programming services for the creation of a risk management solution for the procuring organization within JIRA.

    3. Other configuration and/or programming services for Atlassian Ltd's JIRA software.

    4. Consulting services related to the "other configuration and/or programming services" mentioned above.

    The detailed description of these services, along with requirements, delivery terms, and procedures, is specified in Annex 1 "Technical Specification (service procurement)" of the tender conditions. The contract is for an estimated value of 50,000 Euros (excluding VAT) and has an estimated duration of 37 months. The pricing method is based on fixed hourly rates for both JIRA configuration/programming and consulting services. The procuring organization will purchase services based on its needs during the contract period, not exceeding the maximum allocated funds of 50,000.00 Eur without VAT.

    Sources

    • 18428837_Contract notice - general directive, standard regime_0.pdf — “administracinis vienetas (NUTS): Vilniaus apskritis (LT011) Šalis: Lietuva 2.1.3 Vertė Numatoma vertė be PVM: 50 000 Euro 2.1.4 Bendra informacija Teisinis pagrindas: Direktyva 2014/24/ES 2.1.6 Pašalinimo pagrindai Pašal…
    • 2TA_PS 2 priedas_Prikimo sutarties projektas_Specialiosios salygos.docx — “colspan=4/> 5.1. Sutarčiai taikomas kainos apskaičiavimo būdas | Fiksuoto įkainio kainodara 5.2. Pradinės Sutarties vertė ir Sutarties kaina, kai taikoma fiksuoto įkainio | Pradinės Sutarties vertė yra 50 000,00 Eur (pen…
    • 3TA_PS 6 priedas_Pasiulymo forma_Jira konfiguravimas.docx — “Projektų ir procesų valdymo Atlassian Ltd programinės įrangos (JIRA) konfigūravimo ir / arba programavimo paslaugos | val. | 418 | [Nurodyti dviejų skaičių po kablelio tikslumu ____] | [Nurodyti dviejų skaičių po kableli…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 22 FILES

    • TA_PS 1 priedas_Technine specifikacija (paslaugu pirkimas).docx
    • TA_PS 2 priedo_4 priedas_ADTS projektas.docx
    • README.txt

    and 15 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in