Published

    PROJET DE CONSTRUCTIONS SCOLAIRES MODULAIRES sur les sites de Forel et Savigny

    Notice number: 00607502-2026

    🇨🇭 SwitzerlandASIJ (F-Partenaires SA)Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 30, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇭 Switzerland
    Contracting authority
    ASIJ (F-Partenaires SA)
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a single contractor for the comprehensive design and construction of two modular school structures on the Forel and Savigny sites, utilizing a lightweight wooden module construction concept. The scope encompasses integral construction, fabrication, transportation, assembly, installation, obtaining all necessary permits, site preparation including earthworks and foundations, utility connections, waste management, quality assurance, and site restoration post-project. Key technical requirements include ventilation and acoustic compliance with SIA norms, exclusive use of halogen-free materials, scalable universal communication cabling (KBOB recommendations), and specific classroom provisions for power and data. Financially, bidders must provide a corporate civil liability insurance certificate, a 10% performance guarantee, and declare no current bankruptcy or seizure proceedings. The deadline for depositing offers is October 30, 2026, with an anticipated contract signing by February 2027.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following key dates and phases:

    • Official publication date of the market: 02.09.2026
    • Deadline for depositing questions: 18.09.2026
    • Deadline for responses from the awarding authority: 25.09.2026
    • Deadline for depositing offers: 30.10.2026 BEFORE 12:00
    • Date of the award decision (at the latest): JANUARY 2027
    • Envisaged date for contract signing (at the latest): FEBRUARY 2027

    Key phases mentioned include:

    • Administrative services and state interface: Phases 31 to 41
    • Execution, tests, and commissioning: Phases 52 and 53

    The contract start date, end date, and total duration of the contract are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1ASIJ Conditions administratives V1-Annexe K2.pdf — “figure en annexe. 1.4 Calendrier de la procédure (sous toutes réserves) Date de la publication officielle du marché | 02.09.2026 Délai pour le dépôt des questions (conditions voir § 4.4) | 18.09.2026 Délai pour les répon…
    • 2CFC 230 - Descriptif et conditions particulières SAVIGNY.pdf — “l'Adjudicataire doit impérativement dimensionner l'infrastructure de câblage universel (PMMC) de manière évolutive. Le tableau de distribution (rack informatique) et la colonne montante doivent intégrer une réserve minim…
    • 3CFC 230 - Descriptif et conditions particulières UAPE FOREL.pdf — “Fourniture des protocoles de mesures optiques (réflectométrie OTDR), des plans de câblage mis à jour, du schéma de principe de l'installation et des copies des validations de conformité de Swisscom. Obligations administr…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the comprehensive development and construction of modular school buildings on the sites of Forel and Savigny. The project utilizes a lightweight wooden module construction concept.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Integral construction, fabrication, transportation, assembly, and installation of the modular buildings.
    • Obtaining all necessary building permits and occupancy permits.
    • Installation of all required site facilities, including fencing, protection barriers, signage, worker accommodations, lifting equipment, and scaffolding.
    • Management of waste according to regulations and protection against adverse weather.
    • All necessary connections to utility networks, such as sewage, electricity, water, telecommunications, and media.
    • Execution of earthworks, excavations, backfilling, and the evacuation of excess soil.
    • Establishing robust foundations to guarantee the building's stability.
    • Overall execution, coordination, and direction of all construction activities.
    • Implementation of quality assurance procedures on-site, including quality, hygiene, and safety plans.
    • Submission of weekly site meeting minutes and regular reports to the client.
    • Oversight of work acceptance and follow-up on any reservations.
    • Delivery of complete Declaration of Conformity documents in accordance with AEAI 2015, including evacuation plans.
    • Submission of regular intermediate (quarterly) and final financial statements.
    • Preparation of a comprehensive final execution dossier as per the client's instructions.
    • Full management of warranty-related works for each phase of the project.
    • Restoration of the site to its original condition after the removal and evacuation of temporary pavilions.
    • Securing civil liability insurance specific to the construction project.
    • Development of a detailed work schedule, outlining key deadlines and client decision points.
    • Preparation of the ground for container foundations, ensuring proper flatness and leveling.
    • Documentation of the condition of neighboring structures before work commences and remediation of any damage post-construction.
    • Submission of site photos as part of the final project dossier.
    • Provision of material samples (e.g., for facades, floor/wall coverings, doors) for client selection.
    • Development of execution plans, technical installation details (CVSE), constructive details, assembly plans, and static and physical building calculations.
    • Adherence to SIA 181 acoustic standards for all building elements.
    • Construction of rainwater retention structures if required by local commune regulations.

    Sources

    • 1ASIJ Annexe R20.pdf — “etc.). Document décrivant ces dispositions. 1 F-Partenaires S 4 - Provisoire Dossier d'appel d'offres ET-Projet de construction scolaires modulaires sur les sites de Forel et Savigny Version du 1 mai 2026 1 0 1 Points
    • 2ASIJ descriptif terchnique et cahier des charges ET-Forel V1.pdf — “les frais et taxes engendrés seraient à la charge de l'Entreprise Totale et ne devront en aucun cas mettre en péril la livraison de l'ouvrage. Descriptif Sauf mention spécifique, tous les travaux décrits dans le présent…
    • 3Composition dossier d'ouvrage V1.pdf — “F-Partenaires SA ASSISTANCE A MAITRISE D'OUVRAGE 01.09.2026 Projet: PROJET DE CONSTRUCTIONS SCOLAIRES MODULAIRES sur les sites de Forel et Savigny Composition d'un dossier d'ouvrage 1. Permis d'habiter / d'exploiter 2. D…
    • 4ASIJ descriptif terchnique et cahier des charges ET-Savigny V1.pdf — “fond plastic et regard en fonte. | | Construction des ouvrages de rétention si nécessaires sur le réseau des eaux pluviales selon exigences de la commune de Savigny. | | Fouille, enrobage, remblayage de réseaux de tubes…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 57 FILES

    • ASIJ descriptif terchnique et cahier des charges ET-Forel V1.pdf
    • SAV-ARC-FAI-02.003 Volumétrie 3D.pdf
    • ASIJ Annexe R7.pdf

    and 50 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in