Published

    Projet d'extension de l'Unithèque. Appel d'offres lot 126 Lustrerie patrimoniale

    Notice number: 00579737-2026

    🇨🇭 SwitzerlandCOPIL des constructions universitaires p/a DEIEP - Direction générale des Immeubles et du Patrimoine (DGIP)Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇭 Switzerland
    Contracting authority
    COPIL des constructions universitaires p/a DEIEP - Direction générale des Immeubles et du Patrimoine (DGIP)
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This contract covers the replacement of the existing lighting system with heritage relamping of the existing track system, including the replacement of fluorescent luminaires with LED luminaires and the installation of new microprismatic diffusers. The scope covers levels P02, P03 and P04: approx. 1,246 LED luminaires and diffusers. This contract covers the replacement of the existing lighting system with heritage relamping of the existing track system, including the replacement of fluorescent luminaires with LED luminaires and the installation of new microprismatic diffusers. The scope covers levels P02, P03 and P04: approx. 1,246 LED luminaires and diffusers.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in