Published
Promotion des Vins d'Alsace en Chine en 2027, 2028 et 2029
Notice number: 00529511-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Comite Interprofessionnel Vin d'Alsace
- Accepted Languages
- French, English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals from agencies for the promotion and communication of Alsace AOP Wines in China for the years 2027, 2028, and 2029, with the program co-financed 50% by the European Union. The scope includes 60% allocation for trade promotion activities, such as mini-exhibitions and training, and 40% for off-trade, on-trade highlighting, and consumer communication, targeting young general public consumers, wine enthusiasts, and trade professionals. Proposers must establish a comprehensive three-year strategy and implement a detailed action plan for the initial year, commencing January 1st and concluding December 31st, 2027, with optional tranches for subsequent years. All proposed actions must comply with EU regulations (CE n°1308/2013, UE 2021/2115, and Article 58, point 1, k) and conform to France Agrimer "fiches évènements" specifications, alongside providing an itemized budget separating fees from technical costs. Technical and financial capacity will be a key attribution criterion, weighted at 2.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline indicates that actions should commence on January 1st and conclude on December 31st, 2027, which are the provisional application dates for the CIVA - FAM Convention. The proposal should establish a triennial strategy and implement an action plan for the first year. Additionally, the proposal may include recommendations for actions for the years 2028 and 2029, following the triennial strategy. The contract also mentions an optional tranche for the second and third years.
Sources
- 1CN 2027 - Cahier des Charges CIVA - 20260730.pdf — “d'une tranche optionnelle (année 2 puis année 3) ne donne droit à aucune indemnité au profit du titulaire VINS ALSACE 28 Objectifs & éléments formels Pour chaque marché, la proposition doit établir une stratégie triennal…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the promotion and communication of Alsace Wines in China for the years 2027, 2028, and 2029. The tender seeks an agency to execute this program, which is co-financed by the European Union at 50%.
The overall investment is allocated as follows:
- 60% for trade promotion activities, which include a mini-exhibition and training.
- 40% for off-trade and on-trade highlighting, as well as consumer communication.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Promotion and communication activities: Specifically, communication, public relations (targeting both professionals and consumers), and the general promotion and highlighting of Alsace AOP Wines.
- Target audiences: Primarily young general public consumers (Millennials and Gen'Z), wine enthusiasts, and casual buyers, alongside "trade" professionals (distribution, retail) and media. A particular emphasis is placed on stimulating the motivation of "trade" actors.
- Strategic planning: The chosen agency must establish a three-year strategy and detail an action plan for the first year (2027), with actions commencing on January 1st and concluding on December 31st, 2027.
- Budgeting: The proposal must include a budget itemized by action, clearly separating fees from technical costs.
- Optional future recommendations: The proposal may also include global recommendations for actions in 2028 and 2029, consistent with the proposed three-year strategy.
- Compliance: All proposed actions must comply with the regulatory framework for EU co-financing, specifically Article 58, point 1, k) of Regulation (UE) 2021-2115, which covers public relations, promotion, or advertising actions emphasizing the high standards of EU products.
Sources
- 1CN 2027 - Cahier des Charges CIVA - 20260730.pdf — “VA VINS ALSACE CAHIER DES CHARGES Promotion & communication des Vins d'Alsace en Chine Années 2027-2028-2029 Jeudi 30 juillet 2026 Sommaire Objet du Cahier des Charges / pages 3 à 7 Qui sommes-nous ? / pages 8 à 14 Les V…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- CN 2027 - Cahier des Charges CIVA - 20260730.pdf2.2 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.