Published
(ProVia-ID 159330) Gries im Pinzgau - Bruck-Fusch; Erneuerung Brücken; Gl 1 und 2; km 92,833; Bau; Salzachbrücken km 92,833 - Baumeisterarbeiten Hauptbaulos
Notice number: 00568392-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- ÖBB-Infrastruktur AG
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This procedure involves the awarding of construction services for the main construction package "Renewal of the Salzach Bridges under Bruck-Fusch km 92.833 tracks 1 and 2" on the Schwarzach-St. Veit = Wörgl route. The services include heavy steel bridge construction as well as concrete construction works for the production of two single-track, approximately 60m long steel-concrete composite structures, as well as pure concrete works for foundation rehabilitation and abutment reconstruction. Earthworks are required in the connection areas before and after the bridges for the production of the double-track railway body after the abutment reconstruction measures and for the production of cable routes. The construction package also includes the execution of substructure works to supplement the existing construction roads and roadworks in the municipal road network. This procedure involves the awarding of construction services for the main construction package "Renewal of the Salzach Bridges under Bruck-Fusch km 92.833 tracks 1 and 2" on the Schwarzach-St. Veit = Wörgl route. The services include heavy steel bridge construction as well as concrete construction works for the production…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.