Published
Prowadzenie zimowego utrzymania dróg gminnych, chodników, ciągów pieszych, ścieżek rowerowych schodów na terenie miasta i gminy Wieliczka w sezonie zimowym 2026/2027 - Część I
Notice number: 00559412-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gminny Zarząd Dróg w Wieliczce
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is the winter maintenance of municipal roads, sidewalks, pedestrian routes, bicycle paths, stairs in the city and municipality of Wieliczka in the winter season 2026/2027. The detailed scope of winter maintenance of roads, sidewalks, pedestrian routes, bicycle paths, stairs in the City and Municipality of Wieliczka 2026/2027 is described in annex B to the ToR. 2. Winter maintenance will cover roads, streets, sidewalks, pedestrian routes, bicycle paths and stairs with the following total length/area: Part I of the contract (described in annex B to the ToR): - roads: 82,530 linear meters, - bicycle paths: 1,122 linear meters, - sidewalks: 3,857 linear meters, - stairs: 128 m2. A significant part of the municipal roads in the Wieliczka Municipality area is located in hilly terrain. 3. The Contracting Authority distinguishes the following way of performing the subject of the contract (for each part of the contract): 3.1) Daily duty (passive duty) - the Contractor's task is to observe weather conditions, tour roads, sidewalks, pedestrian routes, bicycle paths, stairs - no equipment operation on the roads. The Contracting Authority plans to carry out 70…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.