Published
Prüfung_Überwachung v. Ing-BW, DIN1076, Baulast Land-Nordbezirke - Bauwerksprüfungen und Bauwerksüberwachungen gemäß DIN 1076
Notice number: 00529059-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Land Berlin, Senatsverwaltung für Mobilität, Verkehr, Klimaschutz und Umwelt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits specialized services for structural inspections and monitoring of 95 engineering structures, encompassing 55 bridge structures, 18 supporting structures, 9 tunnels, 3 other structures, and 10 traffic sign bridges, totaling 34,195 m² across Berlin's northern districts. The scope, active from January 2027 to November 2032, mandates a cyclical program of main, simple, and regular inspections, along with continuous ongoing observations for all structures, supplemented by specific close-range special inspections for 12 designated bridge structures. Adherence to DIN 1076 and RI-EBW-PRÜF standards is paramount, requiring the use of the 510-BAUWERKE Erfassungsprogramm or similar software, and electronic submission via Vergabeplattform Berlin. Key deliverables include annual monitoring protocols by specific deadlines and phased submission of inspection reports. Bidders must possess professional liability insurance with at least €1,500,000 coverage for personal injury and other damages, and demonstrate an average annual turnover of at least €200,000 net for 2023-2025 specifically in DIN 1076 compliant inspection and monitoring services.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027.
- Contract End Date: November 2032.
- Total Duration: Approximately 5 years and 11 months.
Key Milestones and Phases:
- Main Inspection 2027: Begins immediately after contract award and must be completed by November 30, 2027. Approximately 20% of inspection services (delivery of test prints) are due 3 months after contract award, and 40% are due 5 months after contract award. If the contract is awarded before January 2, 2027, January 2, 2028, is the deadline for delivering inspection services for test prints.
- Structure Monitoring 2027-2032: This is conducted continuously. The delivery date for the first ongoing observation after the contract's commencement needs to be coordinated with the client. If the contract is awarded before January 2, 2027, March 31, 2027, is the deadline for delivering monitoring protocols. Protocols for each service period must be submitted by March 31, July 31, and November 30 annually.
- Simple Inspection 2029 (Extended Special Inspection): This phase starts in 2030 and must be concluded by November 30, 2030. Around 20% of inspection services (delivery of test prints) are to be completed by April 30, 2030, and 40% by July 31, 2030.
- Special Inspections: These are scheduled for 2028, 2029, 2031, and 2032, and should be completed within their respective annual cycles, aiming for an approximate annual interval within the service period.
- General Deadlines: Test prints must be submitted within 4 weeks of completing on-site inspections. Tabular reports detailing the status of services are required by the end of each month. Advance PDF copies of inspection reports (test prints) are due via email no later than 4 weeks after the on-site inspection is finished. Final inspection reports are due within 4 weeks of the corrected test prints being submitted. Further updates are to be provided by March 31, July 31, and November 30 of the current year.
Sources
- 1Vertrag_VN_V_26_091_SenMVKU_Land_Nord_2027_2032.pdf — “Sanktionen nach dem Berliner Ausschreibungs- und Vergabegesetz (BerlAVG) – Teil B IV 4024 F) Nr.: Niederschrift über die Verpflichtung nach § 1 des Gesetzes über die förmliche Verpflichtung nicht beamteter Personen (Verp…”
- 2Anlage_02_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Prüfleistungen (Lieferung der Probedrucke) und bis 5 Monate nach Auftragserteilung sind ca. 40 % der Prüfleistungen zu erbringen. Erfolgt die Auftragserteilung vor dem 02.01.2027, gilt für die Lieferung der Prüfleistunge…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves "Prüfung_Überwachung v.Ing-BW,DIN1076,Baulast Land-Nordbezirke" (Inspection_Monitoring of Engineering Structures, DIN1076, Structural Responsibility Land-Northern Districts), which specifically entails "Bauwerksprüfungen und Bauwerksüberwachungen gemäß DIN 1076" (Structural inspections and structural monitoring according to DIN 1076).
The project focuses on engineering structures within Berlin's northern districts (Mitte 01, Tiergarten 02, Wedding 03, Prenzlauer Berg 04, Spandau 08, Lichtenberg 17, Weißensee 18, Pankow 19, Reinickendorf 20, Marzahn 21, Hohenschönhausen 22, and Hellersdorf 23), including those on federal roads, rural roads, service roads, and footpaths, as well as bridges over public roads, railways, and waterways.
The total scope covers 95 partial structures with a total area of 34,195 m², comprising 55 bridge structures, 18 retaining structures, 9 tunnel/trough structures, 3 other structures, and 10 traffic sign bridges.
Core deliverables and activities over a 6-year cycle (2027-2032) for each partial structure include:
- 2027: One main inspection (Hauptprüfung) and two ongoing observations (laufende Beobachtungen).
- 2028 and 2029: One inspection (Besichtigung) and two ongoing observations each year.
- 2030: One simple inspection (Einfache Prüfung) and two ongoing observations.
- 2031 and 2032: One inspection (Besichtigung) and two ongoing observations each year.
Additionally, for 12 specific bridge structures, the following special deliverables are required:
- 2028, 2029, 2031, and 2032: One special inspection (Sonderprüfungen), which includes a close-range inspection.
- 2030: An extended simple inspection (Erweiterung der Einfachen Prüfung) that incorporates a close-range inspection.
The contract also involves continuous structural monitoring (Bauwerksüberwachung) from 2027 to 2032, with monitoring protocols to be submitted to the client by March 31, July 31, and November 30 of each respective year. All inspections and monitoring activities must adhere to DIN 1076 standards.
Sources
- 1IV_213eF_Angebotsschreiben.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,, Name und Anschrift des Bieters,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,Ust.-ID-Nr.:,,,,, ,,,,,,Tel:.,,,,, ,,,,,,Fax:,,,,, ,,,,,,E-Mail:,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, Empfänger,,,,,,,,,,, "Senatsverwaltung für Mobilität, ",,,,,,,,,,, "Verkehr, K…”
- 2Aufforderung_Angebotsabgabe_EU.pdf — “Aufforderung_Angebotsabgabe_EU / Stand: 07-2026 Seite 1 von 4 Vergabestelle IV 211EU F Senatsverwaltung für Mobilität, (Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots EU) Verkehr, Klimaschutz und Umwelt Abteilung Tiefbau –V A C�…”
- 3eForm_16_12227.pdf — “über die Vergabeplattform in Textform eingereicht werden. Rechtsgrundlage: Richtlinie 2014/24/EU vgv 2.1.6 Ausschlussgründe Quellen der Ausschlussgründe: Bekanntmachung Korruption: Darüber hinaus gelten die gesetzliche…”
- 4Anlage_02_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Vergabe Nr.: V-26-091 Anlage 2 Maßnahme: Prüfung Überwachung v.Ing.-BW, DIN1076, Baulast Land-Nordbezirke Leistung: Bauwerksprüfungen und Bauwerksüberwachungen gemäß DIN 1076 Seite 1 von 23 Leistungsbeschreibung für Bauw…”
- 5Anlage_03_Objektverzeichnis, Teilbauwerksbezogene Einzelpreise.pdf — “Vergabenummer: V-26-091 Maßnahme: Prüfung_Überwachung v.Ing.-BW,DIN1076,Baulast Land-Nordbezirke Leistung: Bauwerksprüfungen und Bauwerksüberwachungen gemäß DIN 1076 Anlage 3 Seite 1 von 1 BW-Nr. Int. BW�Nr. Bauwerksname…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 33 FILES
- Aufforderung_Angebotsabgabe_EU.pdf115 KBPDF
- Programmeinstellungen_in_SIB-Bauwerke_V19x.pdf195 KBPDF
- Beispiel_für_einen_Prüfbericht_Hauptprüfung.pdf594 KBPDF
and 26 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.