Published
Przebudowa budynku Urzędu Skarbowego w Krośnie w ramach zadania: „Przebudowa w celu poprawy efektywności energetycznej budynku Urzędu Skarbowego w Krośnie przy ul. Składowej 5”.
Notice number: 00546477-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Izba Administracji Skarbowej w Rzeszowie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the comprehensive energy-efficiency reconstruction of the Tax Office building at 5 Składowa Street in Krosno. The extensive scope of work includes thermal and damp-proof insulation, replacement of joinery, installation of a mechanical ventilation system with heat recovery, a Building Management System (BMS), new condensing gas boilers for central heating, air conditioning, LED lighting modernization, and a photovoltaic installation, alongside various finishing, external works, and optional scope items. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to specified documentation, compatibility with the existing fire alarm system, compliance with CNBOP requirements, and the use of modern energy-efficient technologies. Contractors must confirm no arrears in tax or social/health insurance contributions and are required to provide detailed monthly work and material-financial schedules. The contract includes a five-year warranty for real estate defects and a two-year warranty for devices, both commencing from the final acceptance of works.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is partially described in the documents. A detailed work schedule (Harmonogram robót) is required, which must ensure the completion of works within the contract term. This schedule should be prepared on a monthly basis and include a graphical representation of individual activities. A material-financial schedule (Harmonogramie rzeczowo-finansowym) is also to be prepared by the Contractor, outlining the scope (stages) of the investment and their timeframes, on a monthly basis, starting from the date of handover of the construction site.
While the exact contract start date, end date, or total duration of the main execution phase are not explicitly stated, the documents do specify a warranty and guarantee period. For defects in real estate, the period is 5 years (60 months) from the date of final acceptance of the entire subject of the contract. For other items, such as devices, the warranty and guarantee period is 2 years (24 months) from the date of final acceptance of the entire subject of the contract. The final acceptance of the works will take place on a date specified in the contract documents.
Sources
- 1STWIOR - Przebudowa budynku US Krosno.pdf — “liczbowe wymiarów są ważniejsze od odczytu ze skali rysunków. Wszystkie wykonane roboty i dostarczone materiały będą zgodne z dokumentacją projektową i ST. Dane określone w dokumentacji projektowej i w ST będą uważane za…”
- 220260804_SWZ_1801-ILZ.260.4.2026.docx.pdf — “określenia zakresu i wyliczenia ryczałtowej ceny, a następnie rozliczeń umowy jest dokumentacja projektowa i STWİORB (Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ) oraz warunki zawarte w Projektowanych postanowieniach umowy (Załącznik nr 3 do…”
- Adherence to attached documentation and STWIORB.
- Compatibility with the existing fire alarm system.
- Compliance with current cnbop (Centrum Naukowo-Badawcze Ochrony Przeciwpożarowej) requirements.
- Building Management System (BMS).
- Photovoltaic (Fotowoltaiczną) installation.
- Mechanical supply and exhaust ventilation with heat recovery.
- Condensing gas boilers.
- Insulated pipes for central heating.
- Radiators equipped with thermostatic valves.
- LED lighting fixtures.
- Installation of cables as indicated in the electrical technical project.
- Main cable runs to be conducted in installation trays in the suspended ceiling space and under plaster.
- Energy-efficient light sources for room lighting.
- Local control for lighting.
- Platforma e-Zamówienia for communication.
Sources
- 120260804_SWZ_1801-ILZ.260.4.2026.docx.pdf — “nie dopuszcza się w tym zakresie wykonania zamówienia przy użyciu innych technologii czy produktów niż te, które jednoznacznie opisano. 4.10. Opisując przedmiot zamówienia przez odniesienie do norm, ocen technicznych, sp…”
- 2OPIS PROJEKT WYKONAWCZY.pdf — “w porozumieniu z firmą konserwującą istniejącą instalację sygnalizacji pożaru. Projektowane elementy instalacji muszą spełniać aktualne wymagania cnbop oraz być kompatybilne z istniejącym system sygnalizacji pożaru. Wsze…”
- 3OPIS PROJEKT TECHNICZNY.pdf — “istniejącą instalację sygnalizacji pożaru. Projektowane elementy instalacji muszą spełniać aktualne wymagania cnbop oraz być kompatybilne z istniejącym system sygnalizacji pożaru. Wszelkie prace związane z powyższymi ins…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 229 FILES
- Załącznik_1_zestawienie_wentylacja.pdf99 KBPDF
- Zal 6 do SWZ - Zobowiazanie podmiotu trzeciego.docx83 KBDOCX
- E10-SCHEMAT IDEOWY INSTALACJI FOTOWOLTAICZNEJ.pdf263 KBPDF
and 222 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.