Published
Przebudowa budynku Urzędu Skarbowego w Krośnie w ramach zadania: „Przebudowa w celu poprawy efektywności energetycznej budynku Urzędu Skarbowego w Krośnie przy ul. Składowej 5”.
Notice number: 00590592-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Izba Administracji Skarbowej w Rzeszowie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is construction works related to the reconstruction of the office building of the Tax Office in Krosno at 5 Składowa Street. The implemented investment project includes: reconstruction of the existing building at 5 Składowa Street in Krosno within the scope of works covered by the building permit – decision no. 114/2024 of 15.07.2024; demolition of the C.O. chimney on plot no. ewid. 383/7, in accordance with the demolition permit – decision no. 113/2024 of 15.07.2024; in accordance with the prepared documentation authored by mgr inż. arch. Karol Bulanda. The scope guaranteed under the contract includes: a) under eligible funds: thermal insulation of external walls; insulation of the ventilated flat roof (stropodach wentylowany); insulation of the solid flat roof (stropodach pełny); insulation of external walls at ground level; installation of waterproofing against moisture; dismantling of existing window and door joinery; installation of new window and door joinery in accordance with the audit guidelines, in the “warm installation” system; installation of window opening sensors; construction of a mechanical supply-and-exhaust ventilation installation…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.