Published
Przebudowa drogi gminnej gruntowej nr 004410 F relacji Rańsko – Janowo
Notice number: 08df029f-cb26-6cc0-ab56-940001e5aaf6
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Pszczew
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Reconstruction of the municipal unpaved road No. 004410 F on the route Rańsko – Janowo 1. The subject of the contract is the reconstruction of the improved municipal unpaved road No. 004410 F on the route Rańsko – Janowo, with a length of 704.54 m, on plots designated by cadastral reference numbers 28 and 57, cadastral district 0009 Janowo, as part of the task entitled: “Reconstruction of the municipal unpaved road No. 004410 F on the route Rańsko – Janowo”, procedure reference ZP.271.15.2026. The task is co-financed by the Fund for the Protection of Agricultural Land (FOGR). 2. The scope of work includes: - stripping topsoil (humus); - excavation; - formation of the road subgrade (capping); - compaction; - grading/contouring of the ground; - construction of a base layer from broken aggregate; - construction of a wearing layer from broken aggregate; - construction of shoulders from broken aggregate. As part of the investment, it is designed to construct a new road structure together with driveways (accesses) made of stone chippings with a length of 704.54 m, a one-sided gradient of 2% with shoulders on both sides made of stone chippings with a width of 0.5 m and a gradient of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.